OC Fair winners named the best in categories ranging from beer to beef

COSTA MESA – The 2017 OC Fair had a record year for competition entries with 4,219 exhibitors submitting 23,000 entries. This was a 20% increase in exhibitors over last year, and a 112% increase in entries over last year.

Nearly $90,000 was awarded in prize money and some 10,000 prize ribbons were handed out. At this year’s Junior Livestock Auction, 299 animals were sold for a total of $275,533.

The 2017 OC Fair ran July 14-Aug. 13 and was visited by 1.3 million people. The 2018 OC Fair will be July 13-Aug. 12. Visit ocfair.com for more information and for competition guides and deadlines that will be posted for next year’s Fair.

2017 OC Fair competition winners are listed below by city.

Noted are first place winners with Department, Division and Class. If the contestant achieved a first-place win for multiple weeks’ competitions, the number of weeks precedes the class. If the winner achieved a special placement, the ranking is noted at the end of the winner’s listing.

Second and third place winners are named without competition information; the total number of wins per city includes all placings and honorable mentions, as well as ribbon award winners.

Complete placement information on all contestants in all rankings is available upon request.

ALISO VIEJO

First place winners:
Terry Holte – Home Arts & Crafts: Tole Painting (Stylized Realism) and Tole Painting (Rosemailing & Strokework)
Emily McNeil – Youth Rabbits: Youth Rabbit Showmanship (Junior)
Madeline McNeil – Youth Rabbits: Mini Rex (Senior Doe) / Special Placing: Best Opposite Sex of Breed
Bill Suojanen – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Iris)
Susan Wallace – Home Arts & Crafts: Felting (Handbag or Tote)

Second place winners in various categories: Susan Asato, Karen Christopher, Shirley Harris, Terry Holte, Buenalie Jenkins, Emily McNeil, Tereza Nazer, Sharon Tanner, Bruce Wight

Third place winners in various categories: Shirley Harris, Emily McNeil, Rebekah Paredes

Total number of wins from Aliso Viejo: 44

ANAHEIM

First place winners:
Irene Bernal – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Kumquats)
Nancy Bower – Jewelry Arts: Beading (Strung, Single Item or Suite)
Luis Carrillo – Junior Market Beef: Single Market Beef (1104-1151 lbs)
Robyn Cherry – Culinary Arts: Bars & Brownies (Bars with Citrus Fruit) / Special Placing: Best of Show, Division Winner
Madison Cole – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2) / Special Placing: Grand Champion Pen of Market Broilers
MacKenzie Conway – Culinary Arts: Single Layer Cake (Bundt, Any Fruit Flavor) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Marilyn Crawford – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts – Twin Size & Smaller (Original Design)
Therese Dryer Torres – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange in 10 classes (Dance, Garden Party, Under the Sea, Going to Prom, OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun, Bridal Bouquet, 3 Exhibitor’s Choice, Tropical Paradise) / Special Placing: Best of Show, Division Winner
Valerie Frank – Adult Fruit & Vegetables: Specimen Produce (Pomegranates)
Carol Geremski – Home Arts & Crafts: Knots of Love Chemo Caps & Scarves (Deborah Norville Everyday)
Andres Gutierrez – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (Rockscape, Mini); Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 3 classes (2 Pomegranates) (Avocados) (Macadamia Nuts)
Mollie Hernandez – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Ryan Jiles – Honey: Liquid Honey (Dark) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Karen Lewis – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing: Fashion Accessories, Dolls, etc. (Dolls, Toys & Animals)
Kathy Lowe – Home Arts & Crafts: Lace-Making & Tatting in 2 classes (Tatting) (Bobbin Lace) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award, Division Winner
Lori Maas – Culinary Arts: Traditional Icing Cake (Non-Formal Design); Sugar Sculpture, Molded Sugar & Edible Art (Sugar Art Piece); and Decorated Cupcakes, Cake Pops & Cookies (Cupcakes) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Kevin Matz – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 4 classes (2 Tomatoes) (Pumpkin) (Radishes) (2 Squash); Largest Item in 3 classes (5 Largest Radish) (4 Largest Tomato) (3 Largest Squash) / Special Placing: Best of Show, Division Winner
Kylee Medlin – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (119-129 lbs)
Natalie Meeks – Culinary Arts: Homemade Quick Breads (Nuts and/or Fruit Bread)
Laura Mendoza – Culinary Arts: Cookies (Other Non-Traditional Chip)
Sandra Nelipovich – Fine Arts: Professional Graphic Art (Mixed Media)
Marie Nussle – Culinary Arts: Confections (Fudge with Other Flavors) / Special Placing: Staff/ Judges’ Award
Sara Petrella – Culinary Arts: Cheesecake (Chocolate, Caramel, Candy)
Cathy Phillips – Floral Arrangement: Dry Arrange (Exhibitor’s Choice); Silk Arrange in 2 classes (Exhibitor’s Choice) (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun); and Home Arts & Crafts: Christmas (All Other Craft Items) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Jade Quijano – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (consisting of 3)
Diane Rodriguez – Collections (Themed Collection) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Gary Sands – Home Arts & Crafts: More Hand Crafts (Other) / Special Placing: Division Winner, Judges’ Award
Adrian Saucedo – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1263-1302 lbs)
Li-Ling Shiao – Home Arts & Crafts: Paper Art (Dimensional) / Special Placing: Division Winner, Judges’ Award
Eddeane Sims – Home Arts & Crafts: Knitted & Crocheted Art, Dolls & Toys (Wall Hanging or Wall Art) and Knots of Love Chemo Caps & Scarves (Red Heart Soft-Men’s) / Special Placing: Theme Award
Robert Tiscareno – Home Arts & Crafts: Models (Kit) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Bonnie Verrell – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Apple) and Specimen Produce (Pomegranates)
Sue Watanabe – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing – Clothing, Adult & Children (Costume or Period Clothing)
Kurt Yunker – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Tangerines)
Patti Yunker – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Any Other Fruit)

Second place winners in various categories: Lillian Barrera, James Burke, Kent Conley, Rachel Cornejo, Marilyn Crawford, Therese Dryer Torres, Janet Fagner, Trenton Fisler, Jamey Flynn, Ken Frank, Kimberly Gee, Carol Geremski, Mathilde Gipson, Mark Hosmer, Emily Koliha, Tom Kupfrian, Karen Lewis, John Luciano, Lori Maas, Kevin Matz, Cassia McGee, Sandra Milo, Kimberly Parsons, Sybella Patten, Sara Petrella, Cathy Phillips, Paula Purpura, Suzie Pustelniak, Sue Reinstein, Diane Rodriguez, Leticia Sanchez, Gary Sands, Eddeane Sims, Edward Smet, Bonnie Verrell, David Vevia, Kurt Yunker, Patti Yunker

Third place winners in various categories: Lillian Barrera, Janet Conley, MacKenzie Conway, Rachel Cornejo, Therese Dryer Torres, Valerie Frank, Denise Fraser, Victoria Greene, Leslie Hargrove, Terrence Harris, Billie Jaso, Ryan Jiles, Kathy Lowe, Lori Maas, Jon Martens, Kevin Matz, Rose Melgoza, Sandra Milo, Del Moses, Marie Nussle, Paula Purpura, Sue Reinstein, Diane Rodriguez, Edward Smet, Kurt Yunker, Patti Yunker

Total number of wins from Anaheim: 239

ANAHEIM HILLS

First place winners:
Aveline Horn – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs in 2 classes (119-129 lbs) (135-140 lbs) and Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (70-76 lbs)
Jamie Reitz – Culinary Arts: Bars & Brownies (Bars with Other Fruit) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Cameron Rosenfeld – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (257-263 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Tony Podue, Jamie Reitz

Total number of wins from Anaheim Hills: 15

BREA

First place winners:
Tri-City 4H – Open Dairy Cattle: Chapter or Club Group
Jill Berrner – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Onion)
Tim Cirata – Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini Poster Juniors ages 9-13 (Rabbit)
Brielle Denbo – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Brynn Denbo – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Gilbert Duran – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1240-1264 lbs)
Carly Jenkins – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
Aaliyah Johnson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs)
Adam Johnson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Madeline Kline – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-110 lbs)
Tyler Kline – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1263-1302 lbs)
Patty Newell – Home Arts & Crafts: Tole Painting (Cutesy or Whimsical) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Barlena Reynolds – Open Rabbits: Mini Rex in 4 classes (Senior Buck) (Junior Doe) (Senior Doe) (Junior Buck) / Special Placing: Best in Show, Best Opposite Sex Breed
Kelly Williamson – Photography: Color Photos, Things (Photojournalism)

Second place winners in various categories: Don Campbell, Tim Cirata, Madeline Kline, Lori Klinger, Mossimo Mascio, Ed Morlan, Patty Newell, Berlena Reynolds

Third place winners in various categories: Madeline Kline, Tyler Kline, Jennifer Mulvey, Patty Newell, Barlena Reynolds

Total number of wins from Brea: 57

BUENA PARK

First place winners:
Janet Abramson – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Cabbage)
Alexander Aguilar – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hog (264-271 lbs)
Linda Arredondo – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Kyana Autor-Parks – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (110-119 lbs)
Sofia Azpeitia – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Gabriel Barry – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Faith Bell – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Jesse Briseno – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Cristy Chavez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Tanner Coombs – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Alondra Cortez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Paulina Cortez – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Tom)
Kelly Cotledge – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs)
Faith Daniels – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Sarita David – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Alexandria Davidson – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Brandon Deras – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Mariana Diaz – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Shawn Edles – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Buena Park FFA – Junior Market Hogs: Market Hog Chapter or Club Group (Chapter Group FFA) and Junior Market Lambs: Market Lamb Chapter or Club Group (Chapter Group FFA)
Trinity Figurate – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (76-81 lbs)
Alan Flores – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Debbie Freeman – Culinary Arts: Marmalades (Orange)
Dariana Gaspar – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1033-1085 lbs)
Julianna Genera – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (215-222 lbs)
Kaila Gonzalez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Thomas Honeycutt – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Most Extreme) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Sarah Hostetler – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Rhubarb)
Karen Leon-Adult Cut Flower: Known Cultivar (Hybrid Tea/Grandiflora)
Lupe Lucio – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Hibiscus)
Lupe Lucio – Adult Cut Flower: Unknown Cultivar (Pink/Blend)
Edwin Madrid – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs) / Special Placing: Reserve Grand Champion Market Hog, Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brenda Martinez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Jazell Martinez – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-100 lbs)
Lilliann Meek – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (233-240 lbs)
Alexandra Mendez – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Jessica Mendez – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Andrew Mooney – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Devan Muro – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Arianna Myers -Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Diana Ontiveros – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Aritza Palomares – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Tina Penfold – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Cucumbers) (Tangerines) and Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Most Unusual Looking)
Sierra Perkins – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Kathleen Pitts – Home Arts & Crafts: More Hand Crafts (Beading)
Jennifer Putman – Culinary Arts: Jams (Any No Sugar Jam) / Special Placing: Special Award
Ashley Reyes – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Katia Rodriguez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Maria Sandoval – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Audori Scott – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
America Serrillo – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (215-222 lbs)
Lydia Silva – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Noemi Suarez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Brian Velazquez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (264-271 lbs)
Andrew Wickoff – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs) and Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Danyel Wickoff – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs) and Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1326-1338 lbs) / Special Placing: FFA Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Britney Williams – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits)
Leslie Yang – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3 Market Rabbits) / Special Award: Grand Champion Pen of Market Rabbits

Second place winners in various categories: Janet Abramson, FFA Buena Park, Dariana Gaspar, Ethan Gullo, Jasmine Hernandez, Sarah Hostetler, Karen Leon, Julian L Lucio, Lupe Lucio, Jean McAlister, Lilliann Meek, Bob Perrault, Jennifer Putman, Luis Torres, Brian Velazquez

Third place winners in various categories: Janet Abramson, Richard Chapman, Buena Park FFA, Sarah Hostetler, Karen Leon, Julian L Lucio, Barbara Mead, Tina Penfold, Danyel Wickoff

Total number of wins from Buena Park: 142

CAPISTRANO BEACH

First place winner: Jenny Maan – Culinary Arts-Bars & Brownies (Special Diet)

Total number of wins from Capistrano Beach: 8

CORONA DEL MAR

First place winners:
Elyssa Fournier – Culinary Arts-Confections (Caramels); Confections (Other) / Special Placing: Staff Award, Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Mary Lee Gair – Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange (Bridal Shower); Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange (Exhibitor’s Choice) / Special Placing: Best of Show, Division Winner
Bret Hanson – Beer: Fruit Beer (Fruit Beer)
Tink Hays – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen in 2 classes (2 Cherry Tomatoes) (Tomatoes)

Second place winners in various categories: Elyssa Fournier, Mary Lee Gair, Bret Hanson, Tink Hays, Jordan Young

Third place winners in various categories: Elyssa Fournier, Mary Lee Gair, Tink Hays, Wendy Jeffries, Loretta Leat

Total number of wins from Corona Del Mar: 44

COSTA MESA

First place winners:
Erin Almond – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Macadamia Nuts) (Radishes)
Fred Arnold – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Hot Peppers) and Most Unusual Looking (Cucumber)
Christy Asher – Culinary Arts: Jams (Other Stone Fruit) and Marmalades (Other) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Jon Bemmer – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Beets) and Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Ponytail Palm)
Michelle Bemmer – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Succulent Bloom)
Natalie Bennett – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant in 2 classes (Aeonium) (Echeveria)
Donald Bigelow – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ (Red); Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (Red); Specimen Bloom (3 Lily)
Mary Bigelow – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Lily) and Rose, Known Cultivar (2 Floribunda/ Polyantha)
Billy Collopy – Photography/Color Photos: Nature, Plants (Macro)
Richard Conlan – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Grapes) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Darrel Corell – Jewelry Arts: Jewelry, All Other (Body of Work) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Brigide Daily – Culinary Arts: Leavened Bread (Cinnamon Rolls or Sticky Buns) / Special Placing: Special Award
Taffy Dalby – Culinary Arts: Confections (Toffee) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Donovan Del Valle -Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Tomato)
Harry Dodge – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Cabbage)
Bee Duran – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Cherry Tomatoes)
Cheryl Ediger – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape in 2 classes (Fairy Garden Landscape) (Standard 16”+) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Joe Eyerman – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Any Other Fruit)
Johannah Falke – Jewelry Arts: Wire Wrapping (Body of Work)
Mark Gallagher – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Figs)
Joshua Garrett – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (2 Corn) (Tomatoes); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Hibiscus) (Orchid)
Ngoc Garrett – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Melon)
Edward Grochow – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Pink/Blend)
Selma Guzman – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts (Original Design)
Al Hahn – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (3 Radishes) (2 Beans); Most Unusual Looking (Tomato); Largest Item in 3 classes (3 Largest Pepper) (2 Largest Sunflower Head) (Largest Zucchini)
Gary Handova – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Squash)
Brittany Hanson – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Sunflower Head)
Gregory Hayes – Photography: Black & White Photos (Landscape)
Don Heffern II – Photography: Color Photos-Places (Landscape)
Manny Hernandez – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Sunflower Head) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Johnathan Hopper – Home Arts & Crafts: Models (Conversion)
Joanne Jackson – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Hibiscus)
Bethany Justice – Culinary Arts: Cupcakes & Cake Pops (Other Flavor) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Heidi Langway – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Begonia) (Geranium); and Rose, Known Cultivar (Old Garden/Shrub)
Alice Lesnikoff – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Any Other) (Iris); Specialty Bloom (2 Most Striking Color); Dahlia, Known, <6’’ in 3 classes (5 Orange) (2 Blend) (Bi-color); Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ in 4 classes (2 Red) (2 Blend) (Pink) (Orange); Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ in 4 classes (4 Yellow) (3 Red) (Pink) (Blend)
Pattie Long – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Oranges); Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Known Cultivar (Hybrid Tea/Grandiflora)
Walter Long – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Apples)
Dori Mammano – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Cucumber)
Mark Meyers and Kristopher Dehaan – Beer: Spiced Beer (Spiced/Herb/Veg. Beer)
Sharon Marshall – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Macadamia Nuts)
Catherine Martinez – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (8’’ Fairy Garden Landscape)
Michelle C Martinez – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Limes)
Alberta Mirisciotti – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Kumquats)
Mark Monette– Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Sunflower Head)
Cyndee Montgomery – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Known Cultivar (2 Hybrid Tea/Grandiflora)
June Moore – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (2 Sunflower)
Ron Moore – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Plums)
Donna Ogata – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange (Special Occasion)
Kiyoko Ogata – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Orange/Orange-Red/Blend); Specialty Bloom (Succulent Bloom); Specimen Bloom (Orchid)
Kitty Oneill – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant in 2 classes (Any Other Fern) (Shrimp Plant); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 3 classes (Coneflower) (Most Striking Color) (3 Stephanotis); Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Eggplant) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Eloise Ott – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Beet); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Canna Lily)
Thomas Probert – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Sunflower); Dahlia, Known, <6’’ in 7 classes (3 Lavender/Purple) (5 Red) (5 Flame) (5 Variegated) (4 Pink) (4 White) (2 Blend); Dahlia, Known, >6’’ in 9 classes (3 Variegated) (4 Red) (4 Pink) (5 Yellow) (4 Flame) (Blend) (2 White) (Bi-color) (Lavender/Purple)
Mark Quinanola – Photography: Color Photos, Nature, Animals (Domestic Pets, Farm Animals, Neighborhood Wildlife)
Georgette Quinn – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (Exhibitor’s Choice); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Daylily)
Donald Remmel – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom in 2 classes (Most Extreme) (2 Rarest Bloom)
Joe Roberts – Culinary Arts: Preserves & Conserves (Other)
Nancy Ronquillo – Culinary Arts: Relishes & Salsas (Relish)
Christy Rosenthal – Culinary Arts: Homemade Quick Breads (Special Diet)
Michele Sabini – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Most Striking Color)
Sarah Schlatter – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Peaches)
Gabriel Adler and Shannon Tarkanian – Beer: Wood Beer (Specialty Wood-Aged Beer)
Dee Sheahan – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange in 3 classes (2 OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun) (Special Occasion) (Exhibitor’s Choice)
John Snarey – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Apples)
Karen Stevens – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Beets)
Kent Stevens – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Beets); Culinary Arts: Pickles (Other)
Joseph Strubbe – Adult Container Plant: Miniature Tree in 3 classes (3 Bonsai Japanese Style) (3 Penjing Chinese Style) (3 Exhibitors Choice); Garden/Tray Landscape in 8 classes (<8’’ Micro Edible Garden) (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun) (<16’’ Mini Edible Garden) (Edible Garden) (Window Box) (2 <8’’ Micro Hon Non Bo) (Rockscape) (2 Exhibitors Choice); Specimen Plant in 12 classes (Geranium) (Anthurium) (Crassula) (Cycad) (CA Native) (Begonia) (Caladium) (Sedum) (Any Other Tropical) (Orchid) (Any Other Indoor Plants) (Any Other Not Listed); Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (White); Specimen Bloom in 8 classes (2 Begonia) (Canna Lily) (Clivia) (Daylily) (2 Fuchsia) (Geranium) (Gladiolus) (2 Iris); Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Mauve/Blend); Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (5 Largest Potato) (4 Largest Turnip); Specimen Produce in 4 classes (2 Eggplant) (2 Potatoes) (2 Rhubarb) (5 Turnips); Garden & Floral: Sweeps (2) / Special Placing: Division Winner, Best of Show
Karen Strubbe – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Rarest Bloom)
Mike Tafoya – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Canna Lily)
Donna Thomas – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Most Unusual Looking)
Steven Toth – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Macadamia Nuts) (Pumpkin) and Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Yellow/Blend)
Marlo Tuller – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Orchid) (4 Alstroemeria)
Robby Tuller – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Succulent Bloom)
Patty Turrell – Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange in 2 classes (Exhibitor’s Choice) (Sticks and Stones)
Diana Valdovinos – Home Arts & Crafts: Afghans Crocheted (Granny Squares)
Karen Voigt – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Carrot)
Michael Ward – Fine Arts: Professional Painting (Acrylics)
Jim Wedgeworth – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (4 Largest Grapefruit)
Brynn Wilcox – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Peaches)
Heather Wilhelm – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun)
Ray Winchester – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Lemons)

Second place winners in various categories: Fred Arnold, Amparo Barajas, Donald Bigelow, Trevor Bonaparte, Valerie Breen, Assunta Cicalese, Andrew Coen, Linda De Chiazza, John Duran, Jane Embrey, Gm Falzone, Joshua Garrett, Ngoc Garrett, Edward Grochow, Al Hahn, Greta Iannelli, Karen Johnson, Nate Justice, Jennifer Kosman, Heidi Langway, Alice Lesnikoff, Pattie Long, Alberta Mirisciotti, Mark Monette, Cyndee Montgomery, Bev. Morgan, Tiffany Mullin, Sandya Narasimhan, Donna Ogata, Kitty Oneill, Sean OShea, Eloise Ott, Jason Prefontaine, Thomas Probert, Georgette Quinn, Donald Remmel, Zach Rivas, Lakesha Robinson, Maegan Romanello, Nancy Ronquillo, Lindsey Ross, Michele Sabini, Sarah Schlatter, Michelle Schuller, Michelle Scott, Terry Shaw, Dee Sheahan, Mariah Silinsh, Magie Smith-Fleisher, Karen Stevens, Kent Stevens, Joseph Strubbe, Karen K Strubbe, Mike Tafoya, Marlo Tuller, Abril Turner, Karen Voigt, Nancy Young

Third place winners in various categories: Nancy Ainley, Fred Arnold, Jon Bemmer, Brad Beutlag, Pamela Brody, Matthew Brtis, Wendy Cant, Andrew Coen, Brian Del Valle, Nancy Dipietra, Brenna Duncan, Gayle Eve, Johannah Falke, Georgia Fallas, Gm Falzone, Mark Gallagher, Joshua Garrett, Ngoc Garrett, Alyssa Gelrud, Edward Grochow, Al Hahn, Reymon Hallachian, Gary Handova, Robert Herried, Adam Hoyle, Jenise Jansen, Karen Johnson, Don Johnston, Jennifer Kosman, Cameron Kurth, Heidi Langway, Alice Lesnikoff, Sue Lezatte, Pattie Long, Dori Mammano, Kristopher Dehaan and Mark Meyers, Catherine Martinez, Michelle C Martinez, Cyndee Montgomery, June Moore, Donna Ogata, Kitty Oneill, Eloise Ott, Donna Patterson, Nicole Phelps, Thomas Probert, Georgette Quinn, Donald Remmel, Nancy Ronquillo, Rachel Ronquillo, Jan Rovan, Kelly Rueda, Harold Schlatter, Terry Shaw, Dee Sheahan, Joseph Strubbe, Karen K Strubbe, Donna Thomas, Steven Toth, Marlo Tuller, Robby Tuller, Debra Valenzuela, Karen Voigt, Carol Wagner-Martin, Heather Wilhelm

Total number of wins from Costa Mesa: 930

COTO DE CAZA

First place winner: Dena Kane – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Brussels Sprouts)

Second place winners in various categories: Anna Clineff, Delia Griffith

Third place winners in various categories: Delia Griffith, Dena Kane, Julie Stevens Kemmerer

Total number of wins from Coto de Caza: 9

CYPRESS

First place winners:
Pamela Hayes – Home Arts & Crafts: Christmas (Mixed Techniques)
Sylvia Kenney – Collections: Collections (Books, Magazines, Paper) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Jane Koeberle – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts (Patchwork or Pieced, Larger Than Twin) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Henry Lim – Woodworking: Wall Art (Intarsia) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Daniel Martin – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (Lavender/Purple)
Robert Mueller – Home Arts & Crafts: Miniatures (Scratch Built, Structure) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Cathy Parker – Culinary Arts: Cupcakes & Cake Pops (Chocolate)
Janice Sweet – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Twin Size & Smaller (Patchwork or Pieced) / Special Placing: Division Winner

Second place winners in various categories: Robert Frazier, Allan Goodman, Cory Lawless, Jennifer Miller, Wendie Rosenblatt, Ron Schrantz

Third place winners in various categories: Allan Goodman, Pamela Hayes, Cory Lawless

Total number of wins in Cypress: 33

DANA POINT

First place winners:
Maria Victoria Gomez Laurido – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange in 2 classes (Simply Mini) (Exhibitor’s Choice) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Maritza Nighswonger – Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange in 2 classes (4th of July) (2 Exhibitor’s Choice) / Special Placing: Division Winner

Second place winners in various categories: Vanessa Donofrio, Maria Victoria Gomez Laurido, Maritza Nighswonger, Juli Van Eizenga

Third place winners in various categories: Colin Gillies, Maria Victoria Gomez Laurido, Maritza Nighswonger, Juli Van Eizenga

Total number of wins in Dana Point: 26

DOVE CANYON

First place winner: Kelly Lundberg – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)

Total number of wins in Dove Canyon: 1

FOOTHILL RANCH

First place winners:
Shelmarie Main – Open Poultry: Bantam-Rose Comb, Clean Legged-All Other Breed (Hen) and All Breeds-Utility Chicken, Single Birds (Pullet, 9-12 months) / Special Placing: Open Poultry Champion Utility
Ivy Malone – Open Poultry: Bantam-Modern Game (Hen) / Special Placing: Open Poultry Champion Modern)
Barbara Swecker – Culinary Arts: Frosted Layered Cakes (Chocolate Cake) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Christie Troxell – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange (Simply Mini)

Second place winners in various categories: William Beeson, Katherine Chevalier, Taylor McLuckey, Alexa Schwartz, Barbara Swecker

Third place winners in various categories: Alexa Schwartz, Khloe Schwartz

Total number of wins in Foothill Ranch: 37

FOUNTAIN VALLEY

First place winners:
Susan Asch – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Hand-Quilted (Twin Size & Smaller) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Kathy Calderon – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Orange)
Katie Chawke – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Lemon)
Rachelle Chawke – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Lemon) and Most Unusual Looking (Lemon)
Thomas Chisnall – Youth Dairy Goats: Oberhasli in 2 classes (Two Years) (Dam and Produce); Nigerian Dwarf (Junior Kid); Youth Poultry: Bantam-Single Comb in 2 classes (Cockerel) (Pullet); Bantam-Feather Legged in 2 classes (2 Cock) (Hen); Bantam-All Other Comb (Cockerel) / Special Placing: Youth Diary Goat Oberhasli Breed Champion
Barbara Delouis – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (3 Largest Orange)
Neil Delouis – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Citrus)
Elliot Dien – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Avocado)
Madeline Ford – Youth Rabbits: Mini Lop (Senior Doe) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Reserve Best in Show
Jeff Hassay – Culinary Arts: Bars & Brownies (bars with Granola)
Jan Heistermann – Home Arts & Crafts: Needlepoint (Framed Picture) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Marie Herman – Home Arts & Crafts: Gourds (Painted)
Emily Janio – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (2 Artichoke) (Berries)
Claudia Kilmit – Home Arts & Crafts: Embroidery, Counted Thread (On Linen) and Needlepoint (All Other Framed Pictures) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Tish Miya – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (16’’+ Hon Non Bo)
Sherri Myers – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Pumpkin) (Melon) and Largest Item (Largest Tomato)
Sonia Nelson – Home Arts & Crafts: Quilt of Valor Quilt Blocks (Machine or Hand-pieced) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Bill Shortell – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Limes) and Most Unusual Looking (Citrus)
Linda Shortell – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 3 classes (Limes) (2 Cucumbers) (2 Beans) and Most Unusual Looking (Lemon)
Sherrie Trucios – Photography: Color Photos, Things (Creative Studio Shots)
Carol Williams – Jewelry Arts (Jewelry Professional in 2 classes (Beading, Any Single Item) (Beading, Any Body of Work)
Gary Yee – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Pears)

Second place winners in various categories: Kathy Calderon, Thomas Chisnall, Barbara Delouis, Ian Dien, Jaclyn Forbes, Maci Ford, Emily Janio, Jill Kollmann, Tish Miya, Sherri Myers, Sonia Nelson, Trudy Nisco, Sophia Ruiz, Bill Shortell, Linda Shortell, Carol Williams, Connie Williams, Trina Williams, Anna Yee, Gary Yee

Third place winners in various categories: Anne Barneson, Erica Bresnan, Kathy Calderon, Thomas Chisnall, Delaney Cunneen, Jaclyn Forbes, Annette Globits, James Graham, Emily Janio, Jill Kollmann, Richard Loff, Sue Mundi, Sherri Myers, Sonia Nelson, Candace Robinson, Linda Ruiz, Linda Shortell, Anna Yee

Total number of wins in Fountain Valley: 189

FULLERTON

First place winners:
Jorge Agustin – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs)
Macy Alcott – Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats in 2 classes (70-76 lbs) (83-98 lbs) and Junior Market Goat Showmanship (Junior 4-H) / Special Placing: 4-H Champion Market Goat
Paige Alcott – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs)
Brianna Arango – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Malia Arpon – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs); Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1153-1186 lbs)
Anais Ayala – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (110-119 lbs)
Kobe Belmonte – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (91-96 lbs)
Dorothy Birsic – Floral Arrangement: Ikebana Arrange in 2 classes (5 Rikka) (5 Shoka); Miniature Arrange in 4 classes (Simply Mini) (3 Exhibitors Choice) (2 OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun) (2 Special Occasion); Non-Professional Arrange in 5 classes (Welcome Baby) (Carnival) (Mum Madness) (Exhibitors Choice) (Live, Laugh, Love); Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Known Cultivar in 3 classes (2 Old Garden/Shrub) (2 Climbing/Species) (2 Floribunda/Polyantha); Dahlia, Known, >6’’ in 2 classes (Red) (3 Blend); Dahlia, Known, <6’’ (Blend); Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (2 Blend); Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ (Blend); Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Zinnia) (3 Amaryllis); Floral Design Contest: Amateur Floral Design Contest (live); Garden & Floral: Sweeps / Special Placings: Best of Show, Division Winner
Katelyn Black – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1210-1234 lbs)
Alex Boullt – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (233-240 lbs)
Jessica Calhoun – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (84-87 lbs)
Brent Cannon – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Oranges) and Honey: Liquid Honey (White)
Jade Carson – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs)
Seth Carson – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs)
Amanda Chang – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Mariana Chavez – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (110-119 lbs) and Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Noelle Chen – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (115-118 lbs)
Amber Clark – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Charlotte Clark – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1104-1151 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Emily Colby – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
Christopher Cornelius – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Tomato) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Dylan Cowles – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Anthony Davila – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (110-119 lbs)
Sophia De La Cruz – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Sam Deisenroth – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Jeannette Demarco – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Lemons) and Largest Item (Largest Lemon)
Shantal Dirnbach – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1326-1338 lbs); Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-100 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Alexander Dugan – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1333-1363 lbs); Junior Market Beef Showmanship (Senior 4-H); Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats in 2 classes (83-98 lbs) (70-76 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs); Master Showmanship: Master Showmanship (4-H Senior)
Sandy Dye – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1326-1338 lbs)
Gabriel Easbey – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Javier Espitia – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Jordan Evans – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (264-271 lbs)
Lori Ferrari-McCoy – Home Arts & Crafts: More Fiber Art Techniques (All Other Items) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Keisha Floresca – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Robert Franco – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3) / Special Placing: Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Market Rabbits
Julia Froberg – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Joey Garcia – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Luis Garcia – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Ross Gilroy – Woodworking: Wood Turning in 2 classes (Segmented/Polychromatic) (Open Form Turnings) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Josh Hansen – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Hayden Harkins – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (115-118 lbs)
Caleina Hong – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Hen) (Single Tom) / Special Placing: Reserve Champion Market Tom
Max Horan – Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (127-135 lbs)
Julianna Hoznor – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Camille Huffman – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Heather Hunt – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (70-74 lbs) / Special Placing: Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat
Alicia Jackson – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Steven Jareb – Beer: Trappist Ale (Belgian Dark Strong Ale) and Irish Beer (Irish Red Ale)
Victor Jimenez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs)
Nancy Johnson – Fine Arts: Professional Painting (Oils)
John Kessler – Culinary Arts: Sauces & Condiments (Hot Sauce) and Dried Fruits, Veggies, Meats & Herb Blends (Dry Rubs, Seasoning Mix or Blend) / Special Placings: Judges’ Award, Division Winner
Brianna Kowny – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1153-1186 lbs)
Andrew Kuhns – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (2 Consisting of 3)
Mark Kuhns – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
McKenna Laban – Junior Market Lambs: Junior Market Lamb Showmanship (Advanced FFA) and FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Brianna Leday – Junior market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1210-1234 lbs)
Rachel Loomis – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Adriana Lopez – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Katherine Lopez – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Kevin Lopez – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Tom)
Suzanne Macias – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Adrian Martinez – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3) / Special Placing: FFA Reserve Champion Pen of Market Rabbits
Melissa Martinez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs); Animal Science Mini-Poster contest: Mini Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Dog)
Michael Mejia – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (103-106 lbs)
Tyler Mollenkramer – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs) / Special Placing: FFA Reserve Champion Market Hog
Lizzie Moore – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1340-1465 lbs) and Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (83-98 lbs) / Special Placing: Grand Champion Market Beef
Marvin Morales – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Yaritza Morales – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Valerie Marrow – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Sydney Mycroft – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1153-1186 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs); Junior Market Lamb Showmanship (Senior 4-H); Open Dairy Cattle: Youth Dairy Cattle Showmanship (Advanced FFA); Unregistered, All Other Breeds (Fall Yearling) / Special Placings: Grand Champion Market Lamb, Youth Dairy Cattle Unreg Reserve Grand Champion
Calista Napier – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (103-106 lbs)
Amanda Neuman – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (70-74 lbs)
Andrew Ontiveros – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (103-106 lbs)
Jessica Ontiveros – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Derek Owens – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs)
Joseph Pacheco – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Lalani Pacheco – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Nicolas Page – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Teresa Parrino – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1340-1465 lbs)
Joshua Pena – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Natalia Pena – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (103-106 lbs)
Yulissa Pena – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1240-1264 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Brian Pendarvis – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Zucchini)
Shayna Pickens – Culinary Arts: Confections (Marshmallow)
Kathryn Reinhardt – Home Arts & Crafts: Scrapbooking (Page Layout, Decorated Album Pages)
Lizzy Renteria – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs); Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Jazmin Romero – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (233-240 lbs)
Shashly Sapon – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Connor Sessions – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs in 2 classes (135-138 lbs) (142-144 lbs)
Cecilia Smith – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (215-22 lbs)
Mikai Sun – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (110-119 lbs)
Barbara Thompson – Culinary Arts: Pies (Any Other Crust or Crumb Crust Pie) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Chase Thompson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Kate Thompson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Evelyn Torres – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Valeria Torres – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Isabel Trout – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (84-87 lbs)
Amanda Turner – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-100 lbs)
Madison Uy – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Hen)
Breanna Uyeno – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-96 lbs)
Olivia Uyeno – Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (70-76 lbs)
Skye Vollmann – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs) and Open Dairy Cattle: Unregistered, All Other Breeds (Fall Calf)
Carl Waddell – Beer: Strong British Ale (English Barleywine)
Abigail Werner – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Andrew Weske – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (264-271 lbs)
Kyrenza Wilbanks – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Dennes Woolsey – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs)
Lathan Wright – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Tomato)
Franchesca Ysais – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (97-100 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Dorothy Birsic, Brent Cannon, Hyannis Elle Cano, Daniela Chavarin, Abigail Chun, Charlotte Clark, Sarah Corp, Monica Dekany-Beeker, Jeannette Demarco, Shantal Dirnbach, Alexander Dugan, Fullerton Hills 4-H, Fullerton FFA, Sunny Hills FFA, Austin Garcia, Katerina Gomez, Josh A Hansen, Bryan Hendrickson, Heather Hunt, Adrienne Kessler, McKenna Laban, Suzanne Macias, Ramses Martinez, Melanie Michaud, Sydney Mycroft, Brian Pendarvis, Kasie Rushing, Connor Sessions, Olivia Uyeno, Skye Vollmann, Keene Wilson, Adam Zibell

Third place winners in various categories: Malia Arpon, Sheryl Banning, Dorothy Birsic, Katelyn Black, Brent Cannon, Sam Castellano, Nick Cornelius, Sarah Corp, Andrea DeCaro, Jeannette Demarco, Fullerton FFA, Sunny Hills FFA, Ross Gilroy, Bryan Hendrickson, Caleina Hong, David Jerome, Bill McCoy, Sydney Mycroft, Calista Napier, Kathryn Reinhardt, Lizzy Renteria, Connor Sessions, Kim Smith-Grime, Jeff Stehly, Daniel Swenson, Mary Sue Swenson, Barbara Thompson, Janet Whitehead, Lawrence Wright

Total number of wins in Fullerton: 375

GARDEN GROVE

First place winners:
Adriana Adams – Home Arts & Crafts: Afghans, Crocheted (Baby Afghan)
Cody Baikkila – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Pumpkin)
Marilyn Ballard – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Limes) and Most Unusual Looking (Cucumber)
Mark Ballard – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Onions)
Riley Clausi – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Lemon)
Kathy Davis – Home Arts & Crafts: Polymer Clay in 3 classes (All Other Sculpture) (Figures & Dolls) (All Other Items) and Felting (All Other Items) / Special Placings: Division Winner, Judges’ Award
Scott Deckard – Culinary Arts: Liqueur (Fruit)
Valorie Denton – Home Arts & Crafts: Crocheted Fashion Accessories, Doll & Pet in 2 classes (All Other Items) (Hot or Hat & Scarf Sets)
Robin Erickson – Home Arts & Crafts: Gourds (Carved) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Sam Hale – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Bird Nest Fern) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Sarah Held – Culinary Arts: Pickles (Pickles, Bread & Butter Cucumber) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Alicia Machado – Home Arts & Crafts: Crocheted Fashion Accessories, Doll & Pet (Scarf, Cowl)
Linda Mericle – Culinary Arts: Leavened Bread (French or White Bread)
Leanne Moore – Home Arts & Crafts: Machine Embroidery (All Other Items)
Kathy Naughton – Home Arts & Crafts: Hand-Knitted Fashion & Home Accessories (Home Accessories) and Crocheted Home Accessories (All Other Items)
Kenneth Powell – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Zucchini)
Edwin Reyes – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef in 2 classes (1104-1151 lbs) (1153-1186 lbs) and Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)
Sandra Sadler – Home Arts & Crafts: Tole Painting (Other Techniques) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Rachelle Talbot – Home Arts & Crafts: Crocheted Fashion Accessories, Doll & Pet (Doll & Pet Apparel) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Stephen Vegh – Culinary Arts: Sauces & Condiments (Ketchup)

Second place winners in various categories: Cody Bakkila, Daniel Best, Kathy Davis, Valorie Denton, Clarice Drake, Kristen Fogarty, Karen Krajzynski, Alan Polidori, Sandra Sadler, Jacqueline Vegh, Stephen Vegh

Third place winners in various categories: Marilyn Ballard, Courtney Boudreaux, Gilbert Chen, Kathy Davis, Valorie Denton, Linda Mericle, Kathy Naughton, Gloria Page, Sandra Sadler, Karin Sanders, Nancy Squires, Isabella Vegh, Jacqueline Vegh

Total number of wins in Garden Grove: 122

HUNTINGTON BEACH

First place winners:
Mabel Alazard – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Any) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Daniel Alford – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (3 Potatoes) and Largest Item (Largest Carrot)
Carol Anderson – Culinary Arts: Cookies (Oatmeal)
Dan Anderson – Photography: Color Photos, People (Travel) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/Juror’s Choice
Patrick Anderson – Beer: Strong European Beer (Doppelbock)
Barbara Berg – Photography: Color Photos, Things (Architecture) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Annee Boyer – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Pepper)
Candace Brenner – Home Arts & Crafts: Glass (Fused Glass and/or Slumped Glass)
Nancy Caldwell – Fine Arts: Amateur Painting (Aqua Media)
Martina Carlson – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Succulent Bloom)
Dane Collaro – Woodworking: Accessories (Children’s Toys and Accessories)
Linda Conn – Home Arts & Crafts: More Fiber Art Techniques (Basketry) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
August Court – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Figs)
Terry Crowther – Fine Arts: Professional Sculpture (Freestanding)
Sheree Curoso – Culinary Arts: Preserves & Conserves (Other Berries)
Abby Dowd – Youth Dairy Goats: Oberhasli (Junior Kid)
Simon Dufour – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Apples) (Garlic)
Cathy Dunn – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (African Violet)
Jerry Falabella – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Bananas)
M. Fanarof – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ in 2 classes (Variegated) (Flame)
R. Fanarof – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ in 2 classes (Variegated, White) and Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (White) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Kylie Gilliam – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 5 classes (Cucumbers) (Berries) (Carrots) (Corn) (Cherry Tomatoes) and Most Unusual Looking in 2 classes (Cucumber) (Tomato)
Donald Goertzen – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Kumquats)
Kimberley Hansler – Home Arts & Crafts: Paper Art (2-Dimensional)
Norma Ichinaga – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (3 Zucchini) (Beans)
Kellie Irwin – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Chard)
Peggie Jenkins – Culinary Arts: Pies (Double Rolled Crust, Baked with Fruit) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Sandra Joffe – Home Arts & Crafts: Hand-Knitted Clothing (Original Design)
Janet Johnson – Home Arts & Crafts: Knitted & Crocheted Art, Dolls & Toys (Dolls, Toys & Animals) /Special Placing: Division Winner
Karen Kettering – Home Arts & Crafts: More Hand Crafts (Mixed Craft) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Amber Kirk – Youth Dairy Goats: Nigerian Dwarf (Three Years)
Nancy Lance – Culinary Arts: Relishes & Salsas (Salsa, Tomato-Based)
Ryan Lindberg – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Brussels Sprouts)
Heather Lott – Fine Arts: Amateur Ceramics (Wheel Thrown Ceramics)
Eileen McCullough – Fine Arts: Plein Air Competition (Any Media)
Michele McKay – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Garlic)
Mark Mello – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (3 Celery) (Carrots)
Quinn Meyer – Home Arts & Crafts: Cards, Stamping & Other Paper Crafts (Cards & Invitations)
Lisa Miller – Home Arts & Crafts: Embroidery, Counted Thread/Cross-Stitch (All Other Items) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Theme/Judges’ Award
Francine Nehrig – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (Lavender/Purple)
Dan Nichols – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Onions)
Jadan Nichols – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Pumpkin)
Maile Nichols – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (2 Largest Pumpkin) (Largest Zucchini) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Concetta Patriarca – Home Arts & Crafts: Miniatures (Room Boxes, Shadowboxes, Miniature Vignettes)
Brendon Perkins – Photography: Computer Manipulated & Special Effects (Computer-Composited and Manipulated Images)
Dawn Petran – Table Settings: Round Table – 1st Show (Crystal Clear) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Hailee Ricardo – Fine Arts: Amateur Graphic Art (Printmaking)
Diane Rosenberg – Culinary Arts: Canned Fruit Spreads & Other Products (Other)
Doug Shea – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Unknown Cultivar in 2 classes (2 Yellow/Blend) (2 Apricot/Blend) (4 Mauve/Blend) (2 Pink/Blend) (Red/Blend) (Orange/Blend)
Janice Shea – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ (2 Yellow); Specimen Bloom in 4 classes (Canna Lily) (Lily) (Begonia) (Orchid); Specialty Bloom (Rarest Bloom); Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Apricot/Blend)
Mortimar Shea – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Orchid)
Jim Sinsheimer – Photography: Black & White Photos (Vehicles, Machinery)
Mason Springer – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 4 classes (Largest Sunflower Head) (2 Largest Tomato) (2 Largest Onion) (Largest Orange)
Micah Stovall – Adult Cut Flower: Specialty Bloom (Most Unusual Looking)
Paul Tran – Fine Arts: Amateur Painting (Oils) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/ Juror’s Choice
Yvan Tran – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing, Clothing, Adult & Children (Dressy) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Rebecca Uriarte – Culinary Arts: Sugar Sculpture, Molded Sugar & Edible Art (Assemblage) / Special Placing: Staff Award
Jim Van Eimeren – Fine Arts: Professional Sculpture (Wall Hanging)
Dina Wallace – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (Fairy Garden Landscape, Mini <16’’)
Ryan Wallace – Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (Cacti & Succulents, Micro <8’’)
Karen Weber – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Known Cultivar (Hybrid Tea/Grandiflora)
Donna Welsch – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Larger than Twin (Original Design)
Jessica Wicke – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Zucchini) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Mark Wright – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Pumpkin) / Special Placing: Division Winner

Second place winners in various categories: Daniel Alford, Mary Allison, Connor Anderson, Samantha Anderson-Mekhail, Michael Callison, Martina Carlson, Linda Conn, August Court, Kathy Crabb, Glenna Craig, Cheryl Elliott, Cindy Forsthoff, Alyssa Frengel, Christina Gamez, Kylie Gilliam, Donald Goertzen, Norma Ichinaga, Janet Johnson, Ron Jue, Diana Keadle, Scott McAlister, Michele McKay, Mark Mello, Nancy Mello, Parker Milhous, Francine Nehrig, Annette Parsons, Lisa Popp Kizzar, Mary Powell, Paula Redmond, Nadia Roldan, Diane Rosenberg, Roxana Ross, Doug Shea, Janice Shea, Mortimar Shea, Erin Spivey, Mason Springer, Steve Springer, Tatum Springer, Nancy Ann Steiner, Anika Stovall, Micah Stovall, Cheryl Von Der Hellen, Breanna Warren, Jill Weber, Karen Weber, Phillip Wheeler, Jessica Wicke, Kristin Yata

Third place winners in various categories: Mabel Alazard, Kasia Albright, Daniel Alford, Samantha Anderson-Mekhail, Lisa Beltramo, Derek Bercher, Bridget Bourgon, Nicole Bradbury, Candace Brenner, Carol Brydon, Pam Chapman, Glenna Craig, Sheree Curoso, Jeffery Falabella, M. Fanarof, Elaine Frengel, Kylie Gilliam, Bill Green, D Vicki Haghighat, Ursula Hartunian, Jenifer Hoyer, Cristin Hurley, Norma Ichinaga, Dale Jacobson, Delaney Johnson, Ron Jue, Teresa Jue, Amber Kirk, Laurie Kittredge, Laura Knowles, Shelly Lambing, Gary Lindman, Eileen McCullough, Michele McKay, Nancy Mello, Parker Milhous, Jadan Nichols, Annette Parsons, Derek Peters, Lori Primo, George Raymond, Hailee Ricardo, Matthew Schoenberger, Connie Schopp, Doug Shea, Janice Shea, Mortimar Shea, Jim Sinsheimer, Steve Springer, Tatum Springer, Kelsey Stamm, Dana Thornburg, Samantha Tonnelli, Ashleigh Tucker, Ashley Tucker, Bernadette Vargas, Dina Wallace, Karen Weber

Total number of wins in Huntington Beach: 482

IRVINE

First place winners:
April Alvarado – Culinary Arts: Decorated Cupcakes, Cake Pops & Cookies (Iced Cookies) and Cookie Recipe Challenge (Ultimate Chocolate Chip Cookies) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Dee Bakkila – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Amaryllis)
David Domash – Collections: Collections (Science, Technology & Mechanical) / Special Placing: Best of Class/Judges’ Award
Roland Escalona – Fine Arts: Amateur Graphic Art (Mixed Media) and Amateur Painting (Pastels)
Jeannette Gonzalez – Home Arts & Crafts: Mosaics (Mosaic) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Ronnie Haigler – Home Arts & Crafts: More Hand Crafts (Plastics)
Cameron Howard – Photography: Color Photos, Places (Panoramic)
Kirsten Johnson – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange (2 Exhibitor’s Choice)
Nicole Johnson – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange (Dream)
Patricia Johnson – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange in 2 classes (Sea of Succulents) (Going to Prom) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Gayle Kiewiet – Home Arts & Crafts: Hand-Knitted Fashion & Home Accessories (Doll & Pet Apparel)
Jeongmyo Kim – Fine Arts: Professional Painting (Mixed Media/Collage) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Deborah Komisar – Home Arts & Crafts: Weaving & Spinning (All Other Items) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Camellia Kuo – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange (Exhibitor’s Choice) and Non-Professional Arrange (Tea Party) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Dianna MacDavid – Jewelry Arts: Beading (Body of Work) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Louis Manginelli – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Known, <6’’ in 2 classes (White) (Bi-color); Dahlia, Known, >6’’ in 2 classes (2 Bi-color) (Flame); Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ in 9 classes (2 Yellow) (3 Orange) (Pink) (Red) (2 Lavender) (Blend) (3 Bi-color) (3 Flame) (2 Variegated); Dahlia, Unknown, >6’’ in 8 classes (2 Yellow) (3 Pink) (Red) (3 Lavender) (Blend) (Bi-color) (3 Flame) (3 Variegated) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
David McDargh-Mitchell – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs)
Tammy McDargh-Mitchell – Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats in 2 classes (83-98 lbs) (127-135 lbs)
Steven Miller – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 4 classes (Largest Carrot) (Largest Pepper) (Largest Onion) (Largest Zucchini); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (2 Gardenia) and Rose, Unknown Cultivar (White/Blend)
Carrie Mitchell – Culinary Arts: Canned Fruit Spreads & Other Products (Fruit Syrup or Sauce); Pickles (Vegetables, Pickled); Jams (Tomato) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Valerie Morris – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing, Fashion Accessories, Dolls (Handbag, Tote & Other Fashion Accessories)
Veronica Neal – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange in 2 classes (Fair Play) (Fun with Foliage)
Richard Otsubo – Woodworking: Carving & Sculpture (Animals) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/Juror’s Choice
Steve Paul – Culinary Arts: Jams (Plum)
Jessica Pool – Culinary Arts: Bars & Brownies (Brownies) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Sharon Solow – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Cucumber)
Brittany Walsh – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (2 Any Other Not Listed) and Adult Container Plant: Miniature Tree (Crash Bonsai)
Jean Walsh – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Gladiolus)
Kyle Walsh – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 3 classes (3 Largest Apple) (3 Largest Lemon) (Largest Onion)
Michael J Walsh – Adult Container Plant: Miniature Tree in 3 classes (4 Crash Bonsai) (Bonsai Japanese Style) (Exhibitor’s Choice)
Paul Watson – Beer: IPA (Specialty IPA)
Chika Yamamoto – Home Arts & Crafts: Quilting, Other than Bed Quilts in 2 classes (Machine-Quilted, Wall Hanging, Mixed Technique Applique/Pieced) (Machine-Quilted, Original Design) / Special Placing: Division Winner

Second place winners in various categories: April Alvarado, Patricia Bowles, Eloise Davenport, Hussam El-leithy, Frederick Gebhardt, Amie Hagan, Mike Isaacson, Kirsten Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Patricia Johnson, Amber Kientz, Gayle Kiewiet, Deborah Komisar, Doug Leigh, Douglas Leon, Angel Lin, Claudine Mabini, Louis Manginelli, Steven Miller, Carrie Mitchell, Annemarie Monaghan, Valerie Morris, Veronica Neal, Steve Paul, Iriet Peshkess, Barbara Robison, Erin Rupp, Elizabeth Sykes, Amy Walsh, Brittany Walsh, Jean Walsh, Kyle Walsh, Michael J Walsh, Alyssa Walters, Cinda Webb, Chika Yamamoto

Third place winners in various categories: Martha Connely, Roland Escalona, Michael Gilbert, Amie Hagan, Suzy Halford, Chris Jenks, Kirsten Johnson, Patricia Johnson, Rich Knowland, Camellia Kuo, Joseph Lee, Douglas Leon, Iris Liao, Keith Luhrs, Christine Luong, Louis Manginelli, Steven Miller, Valerie Morris, Veronica Neal, Bob Oehlman, Steve Paul, Elizabeth Sykes, Amy Walsh, Brittany Walsh, Jean Walsh, Kyle Walsh, Michael J Walsh, Bill Westlund

Total number of wins in Irvine: 414

LA HABRA

First place winners:
Celine Apen – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Sulema Araiza – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1326-1338 lbs)
Bryana Arce – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Elijah Arredondo – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (84-87 lbs)
Isabel Arroyo – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1340-1465 lbs)
Jeremy Ault – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Juan Baez – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (91-96 lbs)
Nathanial Brand – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Rebecca Brand – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (70-74 lbs) and Open Dairy Cattle: Unregistered, All Other Breeds (Winter Yearling) / Special Placing: Youth Dairy Cattle Unregistered Grand Champion
Amanda Buettner – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Yakov Desatoff – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Alexandra Emch – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Emily Emch – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (233-240 lbs)
La Habra FFA – Junior Market Beef: Market Beef Chapter or Club Group (Chapter Group FFA) and Junior Market Goats: Market Goats Chapter or Club Group (Chapter Group FFA)
Jennifer Garcia – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Sonny Garcia – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (84-87 lbs)
Garret Gaytan – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Fatima Guerra – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Marilyn Guerra – Junior Market Rabbits: FFA Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Sarah Hill – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs) / Special Placing: Reserve Grand Champion Market Beef
Caitlin Hofstetter – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (84-87 lbs) / Special Placing: Grand Champion Market Goat
Candice Ivy – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs) and Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (76-81 lbs)
Isabella Jacobsen – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1158-1176 lbs); Junior Market Goats: Junior Market Goat Showmanship (Senior 4-H); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Andrea Lopez – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1326-1338 lbs)
Stefany Lorenzo – Home Arts & Crafts: Glass (Stained Glass) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Jesus Manzo – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
Andrew Marrujo – Junior Market Hogs: Junior Market Hog Showmanship (Advanced FFA) and FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Keeanna Mathews – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (103-106 lbs)
Maddison Mckernan – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Ashley Mobley – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Juliann Molnar – Junior Market Goats: Junior Market Goat Showmanship (Advanced FFA)
Ivette Morales – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Genesis Nungaray – Open Dairy Cattle: Youth Dairy Cattle Showmanship (Novice FFA)
David Oliva – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Rogelio Ortiz – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Sebastian Perez – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (91-96 lbs)
Cariah Pounds – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (233-240 lbs)
Jonathan Ramos – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Maria Reyes – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
Julianna Rodriguez – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (70-74 lbs)
Noemi Rojo – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs) and
Yoana Ruiz Sibaja – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Cassidy Ryti – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
Danielle San Miguel – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Hamilton Schreihart – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs)
Cydney Scolaro – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1033-1085 lbs)
Liana Stephenson – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (126-129 lbs)
A J Szarka – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Cucumber)
Adilen Torres – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (251-256 lbs)
Edgar Torres – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Israel Torres – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Tom) and Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (76-81 lbs)
Jacob Torres – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (70-74 lbs)
Rachel Torres – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Alexandra Urena – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (246-249 lbs)
Ivan Urena – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (83-98 lbs)
Paola Urena – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (115 lbs)
Faith Uyeno – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (76-81 lbs)
Angel Vargas – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1340-1465 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Isabel Arroyo, Rebecca Brand, Aden Cota, Regina Delgado, La Habra FFA, Sonora FFA, Armando Garcia, Vince Glaeser, Caitlin Hofstetter, Isabella Jacobsen, Isabella Jacobsen, Jacob Knox, Hannah La Counte, Kevin La Counte, Seth Minkey, Juliann Molnar, Nathan Price, Lici Szarka, Israel Torres

Third place winners in various categories: Isabel Arroyo, Juan Baez, Aden Cota, Erika Flores, Lucha Flores, Dorothy La Counte, Sarah La Counte, Andrew Marrujo, Genesis Nungaray, Ivan Urena, Elizabeth Widner

Total number of wins in La Habra: 133

LA HABRA HEIGHTS

First place winners:
Cody Hughes – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats (91-96 lbs)
Dominique Montes – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1158-1176 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (216-238 lbs) / Special Placing: 4-H Reserve Champion Market Beef, 4-H Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Chris Porter – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)

Third place winner:
Dominique Montes – Junior Market Beef: Junior Market Beef Showmanship (Senior 4-H) and Junior Market Lambs: Junior Market Lamb Showmanship (Senior 4-H)

Total number of wins in La Habra Heights: 10

LA PALMA

Second place winner:
Kyle McCain – Beer: Wood Beer (Specialty Wood-Aged Beer)

Total number of wins in La Palma: 3

LADERA RANCH

First place winner:
Saundra Cerutti – Table Settings: Round Table, 2nd Show (Flowers) / Special Placing: Division Winner

Second place winner:
John Peterson – Beer: Irish Beer (Irish Red Ale)

Third place winner:
Ken Tipton – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts (Patchwork or Pieced, Larger than Twin)

Total number of wins in Ladera Ranch: 9

LAGUNA BEACH

First place winners:
Jan Alabaster – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Grapes)
Maty Carlson – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Beet)
Maureen Shea-Fuszard – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (Orange)

Second place winner:
Jan Albaster – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Grapes) (Tomatoes)

Third place winners in various categories: Jan Albaster, Sue Caldwell

Total number of wins in Laguna Beach: 13

LAGUNA HILLS

First place winners:
Jordan Farnsworth – Youth Cavy: All Other Purebred Cavy Breeds (Senior Boar)
Michael Ostin – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Seana Rosiak – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)
Gina Wright – Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange (Carnation Celebration

Second place winners in various categories: Joanne Byrd, Chiara Ghidoli, Deron Richens, Sandy Saenz, Katrina Savage, Cathy Shannon, Gina Wright

Third place winners in various categories: Joanne Byrd, Jordan Farnsworth, Janet Lew, Michael Ostin, Gina Wright

Total number of wins in Laguna Hills: 40

LAGUNA NIGUEL

First place winners:
Isabel Barnett – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs)
Lexi Barnett – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (257-263 lbs)
Emanuel Dale – Photography: Color Photos, People (Children, Family)
Austin English – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Zucchini)
Fred Guttentag – Photography: Color Photos, Nature, Animals (Wildlife, Zoo Animals) / Special Placing: Division Winner/ Juror’s Choice
Peggy Hinoki – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Melon)
Shelton Janikowski – Beer: Strong Belgian Ale (Saison)
Ellon Lindsey – Culinary Arts: Sauces & Condiments (Barbecue Sauce) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Mary Mayer – Table Settings: Rectangle Table, 1st Show (The Kids Table) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/Best Napkin Fold
Kathleen O’Reilly – Home Arts & Crafts: Hand-Knitted Clothing (Adult Clothing) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Jeff Wakefield – Home Arts & Crafts: Models (Kit, Plastic)

Second place winners in various categories: Gabriel Caliendo, Laura Finkelstein, Mary Mayer, Susan Namazi-Austin, Susan Namazi-Austin, Sherry Patterson-Bausa

Third place winners in various categories: Lexi Barnett, Gabriel Caliendo, Patricia Chu, Jan Hirth, Mary Mayer, Susan Smith, Annique Wilson, Lauren Zeiner

Total number of wins in Laguna Niguel: 45

LAGUNA WOODS

First place winner:
Donna Johnson – Jewelry Arts: Bead Weaving (Body of Work)

Total number of wins in Laguna Woods: 2

LAKE FOREST

First place winners:
Jessica Barnett – Youth Cavy: All Other Purebred Cavy Breeds (Senior Sow) / Special Placing: Best in Show
Livia Barnett – Youth Rabbits: Mini Rex (Senior Buck) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Best of Breed
Amy Bryant – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Sunflower)
Elizabeth Dancy – Culinary Arts: Decorated Cupcakes, Cake Pops & Cookies (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun)
Jeannette Floyd – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing, Clothing, Adult & Children (Casual)
Cordie Gary – Collections: Collections in 2 classes (Holiday) (Famous Places, Landmarks & Travel) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Athena Hare – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Elizabeth Johnson – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2); Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Hen) (Single Tom); Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Veterinary Science)
Isabelle Johnson – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
Marcia McCormack – Home Arts & Crafts: Weaving & Spinning in 2 classes (Scarf or Shawl) (Drop Spindle Yarn)
Kimberly Rachel – Woodworking: Wall Art (Veneer/Marquetry/Parquetry)
Joyce Souza – Culinary Arts: Traditional Icing Cake (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun)
Roseann Tennison – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts (Patchwork or Pieced, Twin Size or Smaller) and Quilting Other than Bed Quilts (Machine-Quilted, Wall Hanging, Patchwork or Pieced)
Azareya Torcivia – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Jessica Barnett, Livia Barnett, Susan Butler, Janet Coyne, Elizabeth Dancy, Cory Fernandez, Jeanette Floyd, Isabelle Johnson, Linda Leone, Marcia McCormack, Diane McFadden, Carol Venard

Third place winners in various categories: Joseph Albrecht, Jessica Barnett, Livia Barnett, Gail Burgess, Susan Butler, Kristen Byer, Heather Condit, Linda Leone, Lucian Lyall, Marcia McCormack, Jack McFadden, Steven Severn

Total number of wins in Lake Forest: 78

MIDWAY CITY

First place winner:
Brianna Schaffner – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)

Total number of wins in Midway City: 1

MISSION VIEJO

First place winners:
Michael Bray – Photography: Computer Manipulated & Special Effects (Special Effects) and Color Photos, Nature, Animals (Aquatic Animals) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Olivia Carlucci – Youth Rabbits: All Purebred Heavyweight Rabbits (Senior Buck); Youth Pygmy Goat: Youth Pygmy Goat Wethers (Wethers, 2-6 Months); Youth Poultry: Standard-American Breeds (Pullet) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Best of Breed, Youth Pygmy Goats Grand Champion Wether
Isbella Carr – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs)
Chelsea Clark – Home Arts & Crafts: Weaving & Spinning (Spinning Wheel)
Ralph Crowther – Woodworking: Furniture (Children’s Furniture)
Dina Damon – Photography: Color Photos, Places (Urban Scene) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Juror’s Choice
Karen Dean – Home Arts & Crafts: Hat Making & Embellishments (Purchased Hat Embellished)
Ella Digirolamo – Youth Rabbits: Mini Lop (Senior Buck) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Best Opposite Sex of Breed
Shauna Ewing – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (145-146 lbs)
Emily Gamboa – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1240-1264 lbs) and Belles and Beaus: Belles and Beaus (Ages 9-19)
Estee Goiea – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs)
Anthony Granados – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (264-271 lbs)
Anna Grulikowski – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs in 2 classes (264-271 lbs) (257-262 lbs); Lads and Lassies: Lads and Lassies (Ages 9-19); Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Large Animals)
Toni Hammork – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs); Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs); Youth Breeding Sheep: Unregistered Grade (Spring Ram Lambs); Youth Breeding Sheep Showmanship (Advanced FFA) / Special Placing: Grand Champion Market Hog, Youth Breeding Sheep Champion Unregistered Ram
Austin Hamry – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Pepper)
Brooke Hamry – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (Largest Sunflower Head) (Largest Beet)
Leslee Holt – Home Arts & Crafts: Cards, Stamping & Other Paper Crafts (Gift Bags, Tags & Boxes) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Natalie Kallberg – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (116-119 lbs)
Miles McLennan – Beer: IPA (American IPA) and Strong American Ale (Double IPA)
Vicki Miller – Culinary Arts: Homemade Quick Breads (Muffins)
Aubrey Mills – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (229-232 lbs) and Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Rabbit)
Barbara Nakamura – Adult Cut Flower: Dahlia, Unknown, <6’’ (2 Variegated); Dahlia, Known, <6’’ (2 Lavender/Purple); Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Plumeria) (Geranium); Rose, Known Cultivar in 2 classes (Old Garden/Shrub) (Miniature/Mini Flora); Rose, Unknown Cultivar (Red/Blend); Adult Container Plant: Garden/Tray Landscape (Rockscape, Micro <8’’) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Eliji Nakamura – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (2 Plumeria); Rose, Unknown Cultivar in 3 classes (Yellow/Blend) (Orange/Blend) (2 Red/Blend); Rose, Known Cultivar in 2 classes (Floribunda/Polyantha) (4 Old Garden/Shrub) Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Grapes) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Justin Norris – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)
McKenzie Norris – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Rebecca Norris – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs)
Tyler Norris – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs)
Chloe Paff – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs); Youth Poultry: Poultry Showmanship (Senior Showmanship); Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Poultry)
Ronald Schlenker – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Grapes)
Rebecca Simonji – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs) and Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Senior, Ages 14-19 (Entomology or Beekeeping)
Matthew Sorenson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (264-271 lbs) and Junior Market Hog Showmanship (Novice FFA)
Delfina Swanson – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (226-228 lbs)
Mika Tran – Jewelry Arts: Bead Weaving (Single Item) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Ally Ulans – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Christina Vanin – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (215-222 lbs)
Leslie Villalobos – Junior Market Goats: FFA Single Market Goats in 2 classes (84-87 lbs) (91-96 lbs) and Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs)
Vivian Wanamaker – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Sarah Wilding – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs)
Juan Zepeda – Floral Design Contest (live)

Second place winners in various categories: Tama Adams, Olivia Carlucci, Isabella Carr, Spenser Clark, Mission Viejo FFA, Suzanne Greenberg, Toni Hammork, Matt Hamry, Nick Henry, Audrey Hill, Janice Johnson, Paul Merlino, Barbara Nakamura, Eiji Nakamura, Jo Nola, Chloe Paff, Erin Regnier, Ronald Schlenker, Paula Swanson, Pam Wagoner

Third place winners in various categories: Olivia Carlucci, Shauna Ewing, Kerry Frank, Toni Hammork, Austin Hamry, Matt Hamry, Wendy Hamry, Sabine Hefner, Gabriella Hirsch, Donald Macdonald, Paul Merlino, Barbara Nakamura, Eiji Nakamura, Chloe Paff, Carolyn Parsons, Leagh Sachs, Ronald Schlenker, Rebecca Simonji, Paula Swanson, Mika Tran, Linda Valenzuela-Hirsch, Pam Wagoner

Total number of wins in Mission Viejo: 242

NEWPORT BEACH

First place winners:
Christine Carlson – Table Settings: Rectangle Table, 2nd Show (Paper or Plastic?)
Stanley Carlson – Culinary Arts: Leavened Bread (Wheat or Whole Grain Bread)
Penny Fleming – Collections: Collections (Household) / Special Placing: Best of Class/Judges’ Award
Nicholas Gunn – Photography: Color Photos, Places (Seascape, Waterscape)
Brody Jacobs – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Apple)
Joe Jacobs – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (Largest Onion) (Largest Radish)
Michele Jacobs – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Any Other)
John H Livingston – Culinary Arts: Jellies in 2 classes (Pepper) (Single Fruit) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Ella Okeefe – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Carrot)
Donald Smith – Collections: Collections (Fantasy & Science Fiction) / Special Placing: Best of Class/Judges’ Award
Flo Vallejo – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (3 Berries) (Peaches)
Erik Weigand – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (5 Hydrangea) / Special Placing: Best of Show, Division Winner
Dan Yovanovic – Collections: Collections (Dolls, Toys, Games & Novelty Items) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Nan Yovanovic – Collections: Collections (Sports) / Special Placing: Best of Class/Judges’ Award
Yovan Yovanovic – Collections: Collections (Movies, TV & Entertainment) / Special Placing: Best of Show/Best of Class

Second place winners in various categories: Julia Burnside, Penny Fleming, Verna Glancy, M Gunn, Sarah Jay, Kathy Kenna, Gaylene Litten, John H Livingston, Christopher Madsen, Kalika Slevcove, Claudette Truex, Jasmine Wilson, Dan Yovanovic

Third place winners in various categories: Penny Fleming, Eythan-James Francois, Brody Jacobs, Mike Slevcove, Claudette Truex, Lori Weigel

Total number of wins in Newport Beach: 90

NEWPORT COAST

First place winners:
Amanda Milliken – Youth Poultry: Standard-Continental Breeds (Hen)
Sarah Milliken – Egg Contest: Eggs, Youth Competitors (Bantam Chicken Breed); Youth Poultry: Bantam, Modern Game (Pullet); Bantam, Rose Comb/Clean Legged (Pullet); Bantam, Rose Comb/Clean Legged, D’Anver (Pullet); Bantam, Feather Legged, All Other Breeds (Pullet); Standard, All Other Standard Breeds in 2 classes (Cockerel) (Pullet) / Special Placing: Youth Poultry Best Modern, Youth Poultry Champion RCCL, Youth Poultry Champion AOSB

Second place winners in various categories: Henny Halim, Amanda Milliken, Sarah Milliken

Third place winners in various categories: Amanda Milliken, Sarah Milliken

Total number of wins in Newport Coast: 44

NORTH TUSTIN

First place winners:
Stephanie Schneider – Home Arts & Crafts: More Hand Crafts (Figure, Doll, Toy or Animal)
Mary Strachan – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Oranges) (Tangelos)
Bobby Stuber – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Lemon)

Second place winners: Stephanie Schneider, Mary Strachan

Total number of wins in North Tustin: 10

ORANGE

First place winners:
Susan Allen – Home Arts & Crafts: Cards, Stamping & Other Paper Crafts (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun)
Craig Bansmer – Culinary Arts: Leavened Bread (Sourdough Bread) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show
Jennifer Breckenridge – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Figs)
Jim Brenny – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Bromeliad)
John J Broad – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Hibiscus); Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Tangelos) (Apples)
Linda Corcoran – Home Arts & Crafts: Polymer Clay (Cane Work)
Fred Cowles – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (2 Sweet Peppers)
Emily Craig – Home Arts & Crafts: Embroidery, Counted Thread/Cross-Stitch (Framed Picture, Cross-Stitch)
Marcy Crede-Booth: Home Arts & Crafts: Scrapbooking (Decorated Album) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Bailey DeWolf – Youth Poultry: Poultry Showmanship (Junior Showmanship); All Breeds Utility Chicken, Single Birds (Pullet); Standard, Continental Breeds (Pullet); Bantam, Feather Legged, Silkie (Pullet) / Special Placing: Youth Poultry Champion Continental, Youth Poultry Champion Large Fowl, Youth Poultry Reserve Best in Show
Berd Dunlap – Culinary Arts: Canned Vegetables, Fruits & Tomatoes (Apples or Pears)
Tom Dunlap – Culinary Arts: Canned Vegetables, Fruits & Tomatoes (Stone Fruits) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Sherri Ellerby – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Tomatoes) (Hot Peppers)
Aldo Fernandez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (257-262 lbs)
Christine Ferrian – Honey: Liquid Honey (Amber)
Ron Gaut – Photography: Color Photos, Nature, Plants (Trees, Other Plant Life) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Juror’s Choice)
Kaye Gittleman – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Chard)
Kathryn Goldin – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange (Graduation Day)
Kathleen Gutierrez – Jewelry Arts: Wire Wrapping (Single Item) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Angelina Ha – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Beet)
Zella Ha – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Beet) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Rita Jakel – Culinary arts: Non-Leavened Bread (Crackers) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Sandra Johnson – Home Arts & Crafts: Upcycled Items (Clothing) and Quilting Other than Bed Quilts (Hand-Quilted, Any Item)
Kristina Koontz – Fine Arts: Amateur Painting (Mixed Media/Collage)
Carol Lembke – Home Arts & Crafts: Embellished Clothing & Accessories (Apparel) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Elizabeth Lopez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (142-144 lbs) and Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)
Diana Mendoza – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1153-1186 lbs) and Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)
Dylan Mongan – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Tom) (Single Hen) / Special Placing: Grand Champion Market Turkey
Erin Mongan – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Hen) and Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1333-1363 lbs) / Special Placing: Reserve Champion Market Hen
Larry Olson – Woodworking: Wall Art (Fretwork)
Orange Acres Backbreakers 4-H – Educational Display: Educational Display in 3 classes (Market Turkeys) (Market Broilers) (Market Rabbits)
Sergio Picasso – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1263-1302 lbs)
Kate Randall – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (143-147 lbs)
Ken Remyn – Beer: Pale Bitter European Beer (Germin Pils)
Jacob Rodriguez – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs) and Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1210-1234 lbs)
Marsha Rose – Table Settings: Round Table, 1st Show (Metallic) / Special Placing: Best Use of Color/ Most Zany
Bryson Sara – Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (3 Consisting of 3) / Special Placing: 4-H Reserve Champion Pen of Market Rabbits
Logan Sara – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (2 257-263 lbs) and Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Mary Anne Skorpanich – Home Arts & Crafts: Quilting Other than Bed Quilts (Machine-Quilted, Other Quilted Articles)
Cameron Stephen – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Nickolas Stephen – Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (127-135 lbs)
Ava Steward-Puga – Youth Poultry: Poultry Showmanship (Primary Showmanship)
Randall Stoner – Woodworking: Carving & Sculpture (Figurative/Representational Abstract)
Lily Tucker – Home Arts & Crafts: Christmas (Tole Painting) and Tole Painting (Folk Art) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Andrew Vargas – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (148-170 lbs)
Tiana Vaughan – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 3 classes (Sunflower) (Succulent Bloom) (Zinnia) and Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Kalanchoe)
Kyle Ward – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Lemon)
Michiyo Watanabe – Home Arts & Crafts: China Painting (Portrait)

Second place winners in various categories: Orange Acres Backbreakers 4-H, Craig Bansmer, John J Broad, Fred Cowles, Haley Daub, Bailey DeWolf, Aldo Fernandez, Kaye Gittleman, Kathryn Goldin, June Ha, Don Harrisberger, Rita Jakel, Sandra Johnson, Noel Kaiser, Debra Laisure, Jeanette Lisak-Phillips, Sue Matthis, Diana Mendoza, Erin Mongan, Larry Olson, Kimberly Pauley, Lydia Picasso, Linda Schulthess, Gail Sevilla, Cameron Stephen, Nickolas Stephen, Randall Stoner, Tiana Vaughan, Michiyo Watanabe

Third place winners in various categories: Orange Acres Backbreakers 4-H, Kohl Anderson, John J Broad, Anais Catalina, Errica Cook, Bailey DeWolf, Jeff Fox and Eric Robinson, Aldo Fernandez, Orange FFA, Jennifer Geisert, Kaye Gittleman, Kathryn Goldin, Quan Ha, Don Harrisberger, Debra Laisure, Carol Lembke, Jeanette Lisak-Phillips, Laura Mekola, Hilarie Moore, Logan Sara, Allistair Shepherd, Allen Trench, Kyle Ward

Total number of wins in Orange: 218

PLACENTIA

First place winners:
Jamie Fiorito – Culinary Arts: Leavened Bread (Rolls or Breadsticks)
Grace Olivieri – Home Arts & Crafts: Knitted & Crocheted Art, Dolls & Toys (3-D Art) and Crocheted Home Accessories (Doilies, Placemats, Table Runner & Tablecloths) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Patricia Stanislawczyk – Floral Arrangement: Ikebana Arrange (5 Freestyle) and Professional Arrange (High Style) / Special Placing: Division Winner, Best of Show
Claire Valencia – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (2 119-129 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Vicki Channell, Bill Haskell, Joyce Johnson, Annie Lukito, Grace Olivieri, Patricia Stanislawczyk, Bryan D Stoughton, Adam Thibault, Lindsey Williams

Third place winners in various categories: Jeanne Gates, Barbara Mauger, Bryan Stoughton, Brigette Stroup, Lindsey Williams

Total number of wins in Placentia: 60

RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA

First place winners:
Charlene Brown – Culinary Arts: Pies (Single Rolled Crust, Baked with Fruit) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Fred Eblin – Woodworking: Accessories (Lamps & Mirrors)
Kathy Jones – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant in 2 classes (Tillandsia) (Staghorn Fern)
Emily Parsons – Culinary Arts: Cookies (Peanut Butter); Bars & Brownies (Other Bars); Single Layer Cake (Coffee Cake, Non-Yeast Leavened); Homemade Quick Breads (Biscuits & Scones) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award, Staff Award
Brianne Shannon – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1340-1465 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (139-141 lbs); Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Tom); Youth Rabbits: Youth Rabbit Showmanship (Senior Showmanship); Small Animal Master Showmanship: Small Animal Master Showmanship (Seniors)
Kimberly Shelton – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking in 3 classes (4 Carrot) (2 Tomato) (2 Cucumber); Specimen Produce (2 Carrots) (2 Eggplant) (2 Onions) (Sweet Peppers) (Cucumbers); Largest Item (3 Largest Carrot); Culinary Arts: Liqueur (Shrub) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Cassandra Turner – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)

Second place winners in various categories: Kathy Jones, Emily Parsons, Brianne Shannon, Kimberly Shelton, Gloria Uhler

Third place winners in various categories: Charlene Brown, Scott Farrell, Kathy Jones, Emily Parsons, Kimberly Shelton

Total number of wins in Rancho Santa Margarita: 108

SAN CLEMENTE

First place winners:
Paula Kohl – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Plumeria)
Leslie Parker – Table Settings: Rectangle Table, 1st Show (Fruits & Vegetables)
Jan Rice – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Free Motion Quilting (Twin Size and Smaller) and Machine Embroidery (Wall Hangings) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award

Second place winners in various categories: Paula Kohl, Shane Snyder, Michael Sullivan, J.P. Zambrano

Third place winners in various categories: Matt Frantz, Paula Kohl, John Terry, Matt Whalen, J.P. Zambrano

Total number of wins in San Clemente: 22

SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO

First place winners:
Lydia Gordon – Youth Poultry: Poultry Showmanship (Novice Showmanship) and Egg Contest: Eggs, Youth Competitors (Standard Chicken Breed)
Shelby Hammer – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Beets)
Sherry Heller – Culinary Arts: Preserves & Conserves (Strawberry); Collections: Collections in 2 classes (Miniatures) (Kitchen) / Special Placing: Division Winner, Best of Class
Stephen Heller – Collections: Collections (Vocational) / Special Placing: Best of Class/Most Zany
Masen Karsten – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Rennie Karsten – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Hannah Kredel-Speer – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Robin Lowe – Collections: Collections (Nature) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Robyn McComb – Home Arts & Crafts: Tole Painting (Naturalistic)
Lilly Montes – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (284-328 lbs)
Audrey Mullins – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (115-118 lbs) and Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Dalton Mullins – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (257-263 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (143-147 lbs); Animal Science Mini-Poster Contest: Mini-Poster Juniors, Ages 9-13 (Large Animals)
Nina Ostensen – Culinary Arts: Jams (Any Low Sugar Jam); Relishes & Salsas (other); Pickles (Pickles, Dill Cucumber); Sauces & Condiments (Other) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Nicole Palumbo – Culinary Arts: Confections (Chocolate Handmade Candy); Bars & Brownies (Bars with Chocolate); Leavened Bread (Special Ingredient Bread)
Katie Shreve – Culinary Arts: Cookies in 2 classes (Oatmeal) (Special Diet) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award

Second place winners in various categories: Edith Botello, Robin Currier, Shelby Hammer, Sherry Heller, Karissa Hughes, Lindsey Hughes, Robin Lowe, Linda Martin, Nicole Palumbo, Katie Shreve

Third place winners in various categories: Robin Currier, Sheila Hammer, Cathy Hughes, Masen Karsten, Tracie LaMee, Jerry Moss, Tiffiny Mueller, Audrey Mullins, Nicole Palumbo, Onya Tolmasoff

Total number of wins in San Juan Capistrano: 80

SANTA ANA

First place winners:
Jeannette Adame – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Geranium)
Randy Au – Fine Arts: Professional Ceramics (Hand-Built Ceramics) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Ben Balmages – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Lemons) and Most Unusual Looking (Lemon)
Carrie Balmages – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (largest Lemon)
Gianni Dilalla – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Sunflower Head) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Cristian Flores – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
William Gallegos – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Sherril Gerard – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Hand-Quilted (Larger than Twin)
Jimmy Gonzalez – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Lemon)
Larelle Hendon – Culinary Arts: James (Apricot)
Sue Hinrichs – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Cherry Tomatoes); Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Most Unusual); Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Gardenia)
Kelly Hoffman – Fine Arts: Amateur Sculpture (Wall Hanging) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Simone Inkley – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom (Plumeria)
Kaitlyn Kavanagh – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Tim Kline – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Beet)
Marianne Laney – Home Arts & Crafts: Hat Making & Embellishments (Handmade)
Theresa Macaulay – Home Arts & Crafts: Afghans, Crocheted (Original Design) / Special Placing: Division Winner
George Mares – Home Arts & Crafts: Upcycled Crafts (Garden or Patio Furniture)
Abigael May – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1333-1363 lbs); Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (3 Consisting of 3); Youth Rabbits: Holland Lop, Broken in 3 classes (Senior Doe) (Senior Buck) (Junior Doe); Holland Lop, Solid in 3 classes (Senior Doe) (Senior Buck) (Junior Buck); Youth Cavy: American (Senior Sow); Cavy Showmanship (Senior Showmanship, Ages 14-19) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Best Opposite Sex of Variety, Youth Rabbit Best Opposite Sex of Breed, Youth Rabbit Best in Show
Claire McGuinness – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 3 classes (Largest Radish) (Largest Squash) (Largest Turnip)
Jack McGuinness – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (2 Largest Turnip)
John McGuinness – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Turnip)
Lois McGuinness – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Chard)
Kathy Monge – Adult Cut Flower: Rose, Known Cultivar in 4 classes (13 Miniature/Mini Flora) (5 Hybrid Tea/Grandiflora) (4 Old Garden/Shrub) (2 Floribunda/Polyantha); Specimen Bloom (Stephanotis) / Special Placings: Best of Show, Division Winner
Kevin Mooney – Woodworking: Musical Instruments (Stringed Instruments) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Michele Pitt – Culinary Arts: Relishes & Salsa (Chutney) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Marika Poynter – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing, Fashion Accessories, Dolls (Wall Hangings) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Julie Pruchase – Culinary Arts: Confections in 2 classes (Fudge) (Dipped Candies); Pies (Single Rolled Crust, Cream or Custard) / Special Placings: Special Award, Staff Award
Sarah Rotschafer – Home Arts & Crafts: Hand-Knitted Fashion & Home Accessories in 2 classes (Scarf, Cowl) (Poncho, Cape, Shawl); Crocheted Fashion Accessories, Doll & Pet (Poncho, Cape, Shawl) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/Judges’ Award
Dick Schmid – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (5 Cleome) (2 Zinnia); Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 5 classes (2 Plums) (2 Tangerines) (Any Other Fruit) (3 Pears) (Limes)
Felicity Sodaro – Photography: Black & White Photos (Creative)
Eileen Stuber – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Lemons)
Sarah Whitten – Home Arts & Crafts: Weaving & Spinning (Drop Spindle yarn)
Marla Wiechmann – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 2 classes (Any Other Not Listed) (Gladiolus)
Colin Woodward – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Cucumber) and Specimen Produce (Brussels Sprouts)

Second place winners in various categories: Robert Anslow, Liberty Dickinson, Mia Dilalla, Mark Dorfman, Melissa Hinrichs, Sue Hinrichs, Kelly Hoffman, Kent Kwan, Marianne Laney, Abigael May, John McGuinness, Lois McGuinness, Marlene McNeill, Kathy Monge, Elizabeth Murray, Bill Pierce, Michele Pribble, Julie Purchase, Ted Rigoni, Paul Rosenau, James Salisbury, Kevin Schantz, Dick Schmid, John Straw, Angel Tayyan, Sarah Whitten, Marla Wiechmann, Colin Woodward, James Wynott

Third place winners in various categories: Carrie Balmages, Amy Bingham, Suzy Fulton, Larelle Hendon, Melissa Hinrichs, Sue Hinrichs, Scyrena Jackson, Marianne Laney, Synger Lujan, Lillian Martin, Abigael May, John McGuinness, Edye Miller, Kathy Monge, Elizabeth Murray, Julie Purchase, Cat Quinn, Dick Schmid, Dick Schmid, Angel Tayyan, Laura Waite, Marla Wiechmann, Colin Woodward

Total number of wins in Santa Ana: 296

SEAL BEACH

First place winners:

Joan Alderson – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Chard)
Tom Alderson – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce in 2 classes (Squash) (Rhubarb); Largest Item in 2 classes (Largest Cucumber) (Largest Squash) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Douglas Andrews – Fine Arts: Amateur Graphic Art (Drawing) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Juror’s Choice
Haendiges J B Westfall – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Larger than Twin (Group Quilts) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Bryant Manley – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 4 classes (2 Gardenia) (Begonia) (Hibiscus) (Fuchsia); Specialty Bloom (Rarest Bloom); Rose, Unknown Cultivar in 2 classes (Pink/Blend) (Orange/Blend)
Marilyn Manley – Adult Cut Flower: Specimen Bloom in 3 classes (Fuchsia) (Geranium) (Any Other Not Listed)
Connie Terry – Photography: Black & White Photos (Architecture or Urban Scene)

Second place winners in various categories: Joan Alderson, Tom Alderson, Douglas Andrews, Bryant Manley, Marilyn Manley, Susan Privitera-Johnson, Mary Testerman, Pam Wilson-Willmore

Third place winners in various categories: Joan Alderson, Charlene (Cookie) Hanson, Bryant Manley, Marilyn Manley, Mary Testerman

Total number of wins in Seal Beach: 70

SILVERADO

First place winners:
Trabuco Trailblazers 4-H – Junior Market Hogs: Market Hog Chapter or Club Group (Club Group 4-H)
Michael Putt and Bill Kimbrell – Beer: Brown British Beer (Dark Mild)
Nathan Coker – Youth Poultry: Bantam, Feather Legged, Silkie (Hen)
Sarah Coker – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1380-1408 lbs); Junior Market Beef Showmanship (Junior 4-H); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (216-238 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs in 2 classes (130-134 lbs) (143-147 lbs); Youth Poultry: Bantam, Rose Comb/Clean Legged (Hen); Standard, American Breeds (Hen) / Special Placing: Youth Poultry Reserve Champion Large Fowl
Taylor Coker – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (257-263 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs in 2 classes (2 143-147 lbs) (115-118 lbs); Youth Poultry: Bantam, Game (Hen); Bantam, Single Comb/Clean Legged (Cock); Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2) / Special Placing: Youth Poultry Best in Show
Bri Joy – Fine Arts: Professional Graphic Art (Printmaking)
Alyssa Morgan – Youth Poultry: Bantam, Rose Comb/Clean Legged, D’Anver (Hen); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (216-238 lbs)
Jaden Morgan – Youth Pygmy Goat: Youth Pygmy Goat Showmanship (Junior 4-H/FFA); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs); Youth Poultry: Bantam, Feather Legged, All Other Breeds (Hen); Bantam, Modern Game (Hen); Small Animal Master Showmanship: Small Animal Master Showmanship (Juniors) / Special Placing: Youth Poultry Reserve Champion Feather Legged
Trevor Morgan – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (257-263 lbs) / Special Placing: 4-H Reserve Champion Market Hog
Sawyer Ragland – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Hen) (Single Tom); Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Rabbits (Consisting of 3)
Sydnee Ragland – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Hen) (Single Tom); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (143-147 lbs); Youth Rabbits: All Purebred Lightweight Rabbits in 2 classes (Senior Buck) (Senior Doe); Youth Poultry: All Breeds Utility chicken, Single Birds (Hen) / Special Placing: Youth Rabbit Best of Breed

Second place winners in various categories: Isabella Buonaugurio, Jonah Buonaugurio, Sarah Coker, Jaden Morgan, Sydnee Ragland

Third place winners in various categories: Trabuco Trailblazers 4-H, Michael Putt and Bill Kimbrell, Nathan Coker, Sarah Coker, Alyssa Morgan, Sydnee Ragland

Total number of wins in Silverado: 75

STANTON

First place winners:
Lisa Trujillo – Home Arts & Crafts: Wearable Art (Any Item) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Michael Woods – Beer: American Porter & Stout (Imperial Stout)

Second place winner:
Danielle Lopez – Culinary Arts: Single Layer Cake (Special Diet)

Third place winners in various categories: Karen Alloway, Steve Maurer

Total number of wins in Stanton: 7

SUNSET BEACH

Silvia Faris – Photography: honorable mention

Total number of wins in Sunset Beach: 1

TRABUCO CANYON

First place winners:
Andrew Croopnick – Youth Pygmy Goat: Youth Pygmy Goat Wethers (Wethers, Yearlings); Youth Pygmy Goat Does (Four Year Olds); Junior Market Rabbits: 4-H Pen of Market Rabbits (2 Consisting of 3); Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Tom) (Single Hen); Open Angora Goats: Angora Goats Natural Colored in 2 classes (Late Buck Kid) (Yearling Doe); Angora Goats, Fleece (Best Angora Natural Colored Fleece) / Special Placings: Reserve Grand Champion Market Turkey, Open Angora Goat Natural Colored Champ Doe
Citlali Diaz – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (135-138 lbs)
David Henselman – Woodworking: Carving & Sculpture (Utilitarian)
Meaghan Holt-Hillis – Junior Market Lambs: FFA Single Market Lambs (121-125 lbs)
Maria Lange – Culinary Arts: Cupcakes & Cake Pops (Fruit Flavored)
Gabe Sanchez – Junior Market Hogs: FFA Single Market Hogs (272-279 lbs)

Second and third place winner in various categories: Andrew Croopnick

Total number of wins in Trabuco Canyon: 32

TUSTIN

First place winners:
Kendra Dane – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (115-118 lbs) and Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (216-238 lbs)
Holly Farrell – Culinary Arts: Cookies (Sugar or Snickerdoodle) / Special Placing: Staff Award/Judges’ Award
Mark Friedman – Photography: Color Photos, Nature, Animals (Insects, Bats, Reptiles, Other)
Betty Hamilton – Home Arts & Crafts: Embroidery, Counted Thread/Cross-Stitch (Hardanger) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Alice Houseworth – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (Largest Cucumber) (2 Largest Onion) and Most Unusual Looking (Tomato)
Ryan Jeltema – Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (270-281 lbs)
Matt Kawashima – Photography: Black & White Photos (People, Children, Families) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Juror’s Choice
Chiemi Nakahra – Floral Arrangement: Professional Arrange (Fair Frenzy) and Miniature Arrange (Special Occasion) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Amy Nakamoto – Floral Arrangement: Miniature Arrange (Simply Mini)
Morgan Winters – Youth Poultry: Bantam, Feather Legged, Cochin in 2 classes (Cock) (Pullet)
Haajar Yamani – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2) / Special Placing: Reserve Grand Champion Pen of Market Broilers
Hamzah Yamani – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys (Single Hen)
Sumayyah Yamani – Junior Market Turkeys: Single Market Turkeys in 2 classes (Single Tom) (Single Hen)

Second place winners in various categories: Apple Alay, Sylvia Borovay, Alice Houseworth, Chiemi Nakahara, Allan Topham, Christina Wolf, Hamzah Yamani

Third place winners in various categories: Kennedy Davanzo, Lou Henkel, Chiemi Nakahara, Melissa Ritzo, Jeff Sterck

Total number of wins in Tustin: 86

VILLA PARK

First place winners:
Fran Alsborg – Home Arts & Crafts: Embroidery (All Other Hand Embroidery) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Judges’ Award
Frank Desantis – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item (Largest Squash)
Julie McCluney – Home Arts & Crafts: Bed Quilts, Twin Size & Smaller (Mixed Techniques)
Dawn Thurston – Home Arts & Crafts: Digital Scrapbooking (Any Item) / Special Placing: Division Winner
Morris Thurston – Photography: Black & White Photos (Seascape, Waterscape) / Special Placing: Juror’s Choice
Brett Yaden – Culinary Arts: Jams in 2 classes (Strawberry) (Other Berries) / Special Placing: Special Award

Second place winner: Dawn Thurston

Third place winners: Fran Alsborg, Claudia Miller

Total number of wins in Villa Park: 13

WESTMINSTER

First place winners:
Jonathan Bautista – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
William Belisle – Collections: Collections (Protect & Defend) / Special Placing: Best of Class
Chau Bui – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Any Other Fruit)
John Butler – Home Arts & Crafts: Miniatures (Scratch Built Vehicle) / Special Placing: Division Winner/Best of Show/Judges’ Award
Arlene Carrillo – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Evelyn Clemens – Home Arts & Crafts: Sewing, Fashion, Accessories, Dolls (All Other Home Accessories)
Jason Coats – Culinary Arts: Decorated Fondant Non-Formal Cake (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun) / Special Placing: Special Award
Jennifer Franklin – Culinary Arts: Cupcakes & Cake Pops (Cake Pops) / Special Placing: Special Award
Rick Grace – Adult Container Plant: Miniature Tree (Bonsai Japanese Style) / Special Placing: Best of Show
Abby Hansen – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Specimen Produce (Hot Peppers)
Candy Larsen – Culinary Arts: Cookies (Filled Cookies) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Siren Taylor – Junior Market Broilers: Pen of Market Broilers (Consisting of 2)
Barbara Tegel – Adult Container Plant: Specimen Plant (Plumeria)
Laurie Wraase – Home Arts & Crafts: Crocheted Clothing (Original Design)

Second place winners in various categories: Tom Castonguay, Evelyn Clemens, Jennifer Franklin, Rick Grace, Elizabeth Hennemuth, Jimmy Larsen, Linda Longshore, Robert Staeck, Barbara Tegel, Robert Tegel

Third place winners in various categories: Amber Clifton, Rick Grace, Kevin Joyce, Cathleen Stearns, Barbara Tegel

Total number of wins in Westminster: 52

YORBA LINDA

First place winners:
Monica Adams – Home Arts & Crafts: Scrapbooking (Alt. Scrapbook Album) / Special Placing: Judges’ Award
Peggie Berry – Home Arts & Crafts: Knots of Love Chemo Caps & Scarves in 3 classes (Caron Simply Soft, Men’s) (Red Heart Soft, Women’s) (Sleep Caps)
Lorelei Clark – Youth Fruit & Vegetable: Largest Item in 2 classes (Largest Zucchini) (Largest Beet)
Mia Costin – Fine Arts: Amateur Graphic Art (Digital)
Ken Cowell – Woodworking: Wood Turning (Mixed Media/Embellished Turnings)
John Doukas – Photography: Color Photos, People (Portrait)
Tracey Duncan – Floral Arrangement: Non-Professional Arrange (OC Fair’s Farm Fresh Fun)
Leann Gatz – Culinary Arts: Pies (Tarts or Mini Pies)
Kelsey Gomez – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1158-1176 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs in 2 classes (130-134 lbs) (119-129 lbs); Junior Market Lamb Showmanship (Junior 4-H); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Junior Market Hogs (216-238 lbs); Junior Market Hog Showmanship (Junior 4-H); Master Showmanship: Master Showmanship (4-H Junior)
Kayleigh Linkous – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (119-129 lbs)
Trinity Linkous – Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (130-134 lbs)
Jessica Lopez – Jewelry Arts: Jewelry, All Other (Single Item)
Michael Parsons – Junior Market Beef: 4-H Single Market Beef (1263-1302 lbs); Junior Market Goats: 4-H Single Market Goats (70-76 lbs); Junior Market Lambs: 4-H Single Market Lambs (135-140 lbs); Junior Market Hogs: 4-H Single Market Hogs (242-254 lbs)
Matthew Pena – Adult Fruit & Vegetable: Most Unusual Looking (Lemon)
Kenneth Rockwell – Beer: Specialty Beer (Experimental Beer)
C. Ray Roth – Photography: Color Photos, Nature, Plants (Flowers)
Michelle Sanders – Junior Market Beef: FFA Single Market Beef (1267-1317 lbs)
Yorba Linda Cloverleaf 4-H – Junior Market Beef: Market Beef Chapter or Club Group (Club Group 4-H); Junior Market Goats: Market Goat Chapter or Club Group (Club Group 4-H); Educational Display: Educational Display in 4 classes (Market Beef) (Market Goats) (Market Lambs) (Market Hogs)

Second place winners in various categories: Janine Bello, Peggie Berry, Marie Chiang, Yorba Linda Cloverleaf 4-H, Tracey Duncan, Brent Foster, Kelsey Gomez, John Lacher, David Leasure, Jenni Lusk, Polly Murata, Kelli Remelski, Deborah Rosenbaum, Marian Stauffer, Alexander Wong

Third place winners in various categories: Tracey Duncan, Leann Gatz, Wesley Kridle, Lillian Nishimine, Michael Parsons

Total number of wins in Yorba Linda: 8