Live Local & Community Entertainment - OC Fair & Event Center - Costa Mesa, CA

Live Local & Community Entertainment

We have five stages that feature live local entertainers and community entertainment groups – all included as part of your Fair admission. Support these amazing up-and-comers! 

Baja Blues

OC Fair presents …

All Star Trio
Friday, July 15, at 1 p.m. / Saturday, July 16, at 1 p.m. / Sunday, July 17, at 1 p.m.

Rumble King
Friday, July 15, at 8 p.m. / Saturday, July 16, at 8 p.m. / Sunday, July 17, at 8 p.m. 

Darden
Wednesday, July 20, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, July 21, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, July 22, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, July 23, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, July 24, at 8-11 p.m.

Mai Tai’s
Saturday, July 23, at 1-4 p.m. / Sunday, July 24, at 1-4 p.m.

The Common Chords
Wednesday, July 27, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, July 28, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, July 29, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, July 30, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, July 31, at 8-11 p.m.

Debbie & The Goodman Band
Saturday, July 30, at 1-4 p.m. / Sunday, July 31, at 1-4 p.m.

Pinch Me!
Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 4, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 5, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 6, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 7, at 8-11 p.m.

Road Kill Kings 
Saturday, Aug. 6, at 1-4 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 7, at 1-4 p.m.

Phil Shane
Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 11, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 12, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 13, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 14, at 8-11 p.m.

Under Cover
Saturday, Aug. 13, at 1-4 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 14, at 1-4 p.m.

Meadows Stage

OC Fair presents …

Bill MaGee
Friday, July 15, 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, July 16, 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, July 17, 8-11 p.m.

The Joy Reunion
Wednesday, July 20, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, July 21, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, July 22, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, July 23, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, July 24, at 8-11 p.m.

John Kraus & The Goers
Wednesday, July 27, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, July 28, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, July 29, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, July 30, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, July 31, at 8-11 p.m.

Sean Oliu & The Coastline Cowboys
Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 4, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 5, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 6, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 7, at 8-11 p.m.

David Rosales
Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 7-10 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 11, at 7-10 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 12, at 8-11 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 13, at 8-11 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 14, at 8-11 p.m.

More Daily Community Entertainment
Annie Mae – Friday, July 15, at 2 p.m.
Eddie and Terry Hill & the WJKS – Friday, July 15, at 3 p.m.
Rocky Kurner – Friday, July 15, at 4 p.m.
Make West – Friday, July 15, at 5 p.m.
Chico’s Bail Bonds Band – Friday, July 15, at 6 p.m.
The Odd Birds – Saturday, July 16, at noon
The School of Rock Tustin House Band – Saturday, July 16, at 1 p.m.
Unpaved Highway – Saturday, July 16, at 2 p.m.
Dutch Den – Saturday, July 16, at 5 p.m.
Courtney McKenna and the Sweet Myths – Saturday, July 16, at 6 p.m.
Kianna Ugalde – Sunday, July 17, at noon
The Wong Quadruplets Band – Sunday, July 17, at 1 p.m.
The Finz – Sunday, July 17, at 3 p.m.
Underhanded – Sunday, July 17, at 5 p.m.
Act Yer Age – Sunday, July 17, at 6 p.m.
Hunter Felde – Wednesday, July 20, at 2 p.m.
The Sidemen – Wednesday, July 20, at 3 p.m.
The Killerbees – Wednesday, July 20, at 5 p.m.
AJ Davis & the Cantrell Learning & Performance Arts – Thursday, July 21, at 1 p.m.
Lew Dentler and Friends – Thursday, July 21, at 3 p.m.
Drea Sheva – Thursday, July 21, at 4 p.m.
Sons and Heirs – Thursday, July 21, at 5 p.m.
Solice – Friday, July 22, at noon
Carol Martini – Friday, July 22, at 1 p.m.
Michael Corcoran – Friday, July 22, at 3 p.m.
The Hat Factory – Friday, July 22, at 4 p.m.
Rocket Fish – Saturday, July 23, at noon
Uptown Whittier Shakers – Saturday, July 23, at 1 p.m.
Mad Mitch and the Meanies – Saturday, July 23, at 2 p.m.
AKA- The Acronym – Saturday, July 23, at 4 p.m.
Gil Dabney – Saturday, July 23, at 5 p.m.
The Fallen Stars – Saturday, July 23, at 6 p.m.
The Microphone Doctors – Sunday, July 24, at noon
U4 Tribute to U2 – Sunday, July 24, at 1 p.m.
Burning Palm Trees – Sunday, July 24, at 3 p.m.
The Shakers – Sunday, July 24, at 4 p.m.
Ava Domini – Sunday, July 24, at 5 p.m.
Death Valley Trio – Sunday, July 24, at 6 p.m.
John McCabe – Wednesday, July 27, at 1 p.m.
Boys in Shorts – Wednesday, July 27, at 2 p.m.
Crimson Coil – Thursday, July 28, at noon
Irealizashon – Thursday, July 28, at 1 p.m.
Mike Teague – Thursday, July 28, at 2 p.m.
Tubaloo – Thursday, July 28, at 3 p.m.
The Hammerheads – Thursday, July 28, at 4 p.m.
Apartment 18 – Thursday, July 28, at 5 p.m.
The 95s – Friday, July 29, at noon
Hue McMahon – Friday, July 29, at 1 p.m.
Buckey Earl and the Pumpernickel Jam – Friday, July 29, at 4 p.m.
Kayfromfarway – Friday, July 29, at 5 p.m.
Cheryl Silverstein-Singing Outloud – Saturday, July 30, at noon
Mike Staggs and The Soul – Saturday, July 30, at 1 p.m.
Timmy McKeever – Saturday, July 30, at 2 p.m.
Goat Hill Gamblers – Saturday, July 30, at 3 p.m.
Moonlight Graham – Saturday, July 30, at 4 p.m.
Born Live – Saturday, July 30, at 5 p.m.
Valley Sons – Saturday, July 30, at 6 p.m.
Christine Alicia – Sunday, July 31, at noon
Nueva Dimension Nortena – Sunday, July 31, at 3 p.m.
Damaged Goods – Sunday, July 31, at 4 p.m.
Recovered – Sunday, July 31, at 5 p.m.
FuNKsion – Sunday, July 31, at 6 p.m.
Sarah Stanley and the Starlights – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 4 p.m.
The Give – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 3 p.m.
Fred Shumake – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 4 p.m.
Totally 80’s Band – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 5 p.m.
ti85 – Friday, Aug. 5, at noon
The Odd Birds – Friday, Aug. 5, at 2 p.m.
Jessa Rae – Friday, Aug. 5, at 4 p.m.
Hired Gun Trio – Friday, Aug. 5, at 6 p.m.
The Jam Cats – Saturday, Aug. 6, at noon
Alisha Liston – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 1 p.m.
Remnant – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 2 p.m.
Durty Watur Band – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 3 p.m.
Midnight Strike – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 4 p.m.
AB the Great – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 5 p.m.
Ava August – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 6 p.m.
The Retreads – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 1 p.m.
Flames of Fury – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 2 p.m.
Xealouz – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 3 p.m.
Brian Keith – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 4 p.m.
Damion Mikol Wagner and the Dusk – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 5 p.m.
Tiffany Dennis Duo – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 6 p.m.
Crimson Coil – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 4 p.m.
Edith Violette – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 5 p.m.
Sounds Fair – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 2 p.m.
West Coast Vibes – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 3 p.m.
30 Years Gone – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 5 p.m.
Madabout Blues Band – Friday, Aug. 12, at noon
The Losers – Friday, Aug. 12, at 1 p.m.
Ariel Miranda – Friday, Aug. 12, at 2 p.m.
Ebbie Akbar – Friday, Aug. 12, at 4 p.m.
Sammy Ramone – Friday, Aug. 12, at 5 p.m.
The Leftovers – Friday, Aug. 12, at 6 p.m.
The Microphone Doctors – Saturday, Aug. 13, at noon
Noelle Lidyoff – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 1 p.m.
Rogues in Exile – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 4 p.m.
Off the Wall – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 5 p.m.
Mariachi Juvenil Los Portillos – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 6 p.m.
Viorhythm – Sunday, Aug. 14, at noon
Jay Tighe – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 1 p.m.
Liars Club – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 2 p.m.
Timmy McKeever – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 3 p.m.
Sound Salvation – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 4 p.m.
Eleven Point Two – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 5 p.m.
The SideMen – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 6 p.m.

Plaza Pacifica Stage

Daily Community Entertainment 
Lost Issue – Friday, July 15, at 11:15 a.m.
Taken Days – Friday, July 15, at 12:45 p.m.
Buckeye Earl and the Pumpernickel Jam – Friday, July 15, at 2 p.m.
Your Mom – Saturday, July 16, at 11:15 a.m.
Anxious Annie – Saturday, July 16, at 3:30 p.m.
CREWL Band – Sunday, July 17, at 11:15 a.m.
KingQueen – Sunday, July 17, at 12:45 p.m.
77 RPM – Sunday, July 17, at 2 p.m.
The Thrills Band – Sunday, July 17, at 3:30 p.m.
Wolfi – Wednesday, July 20, at 12:45 p.m.
Ronny North – Wednesday, July 20, at 4:30 p.m.
Trilogy – Thursday, July 21, at 3:15 p.m.
Amadeo – Thursday, July 21, at 4:30 p.m.
Bare Knuckles – Friday, July 22, at 12:45 p.m.
Interfusion – Friday, July 22, at 2 p.m.
Shiver – Friday, July 22, at 3:30 p.m.
Prysm – Saturday, July 23, at 11:15 a.m.
Broken Ettiquette – Saturday, July 23, at 12:45 p.m.
Tornadic – Saturday, July 23, at 2 p.m.
Lookout Point – Saturday, July 23, at 3:30 p.m.
LRM – Sunday, July 24, at 11:15 a.m.
Nap-Stars – Sunday, July 24, at 2 p.m.
Room 7 – Sunday, July 24, at 3:30 p.m.
Electric Revival – Wednesday, July 27, at 12:45 p.m.
Pacific Sol – Wednesday, July 27, at 2 p.m.
Wasted Eternities – Wednesday, July 27, at 3:30 p.m.
Stereosity – Wednesday, July 27, at 4:30 p.m.
Gypsy Lux – Thursday, July 28, at 12:45 p.m.
Diabology – Thursday, July 28, at 3:15 p.m.
Jett Headz – Thursday, July 28, at 4:30 p.m.
Molly Vamp – Friday, July 29, at 11:15 a.m.
Good at Rockets – Friday, July 29, at 12:45 p.m.
The Nite Howls – Saturday, July 30, at 12:45 p.m.
T Lost – Saturday, July 30, at 3:30 p.m.
OC Cult – Sunday, July 31, at 11:15 a.m.
Slanderus – Sunday, July 31, at 12:45 p.m.
Lacei – Sunday, July 31, at 2 p.m.
Fallen Union – Sunday, July 31, at 3:30 p.m.
Thurman Juan – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 2 p.m.
Vantablak – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 3:30 p.m.
Natty Prophets – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 4:30 p.m.
KinKNG – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 2 p.m.
Moral DK – Friday, Aug. 5, at 11:15 a.m.
Alaeddin – Friday, Aug. 5, at 12:45 p.m.
Dyer 55 – Friday, Aug. 5, at 2 p.m.
PC 101 – Friday, Aug. 5, at 3:30 p.m.
Sidekick – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 11:15 a.m.
The CheeseBergens – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 12:45 p.m.
Stygian Crown – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 2 p.m.
Unit 287 – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 3:30 p.m.
Bea Sides – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 12:45 p.m.
Functional Lunatics – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 2 p.m.
Juice Box – Sunday, Aug. 7, at 3:30 p.m.
Android Superstation – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 12:45 p.m.
Mirage Wave – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 3:30 p.m.
XEN – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 4:30 p.m.
Stereosity – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 12:45 p.m.
Unit F – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 2 p.m.
Nervous Vulpis – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 4:30 p.m.
Rat Feces – Friday, Aug. 12, at 12:45 p.m.
Celebrity Stalker – Friday, Aug. 12, at 2 p.m.
The Generators – Friday, Aug. 12, at 3:30 p.m.
Black Elk – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 12:45 p.m.
Phoenyx and Phyre – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 2 p.m.
Bridget and the Nameless – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 3:30 p.m.
The Clowns – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 11:15 p.m.
Cadence – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 11:15 a.m.
Shakedown 80’s – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 12:45 p.m.
Black Rock Candy – Sunday, Aug. 14, at 2 p.m.

OC Promenade Stage

OC Fair presents …

Olivia Ooms
Friday, July 15, at 8:15 p.m. / Saturday, July 16, at 8:15 p.m. / Sunday, July 17, at 8:15 p.m.

The Storytellers
Wednesday, July 20, at 8:15 p.m. / Thursday, July 21, at 8:15 p.m. / Friday, July 22, at 8:15 p.m. / Saturday, July 23, at 8:15 p.m. / Sunday, July 24, at 8:15 p.m.

Danny Maika
Wednesday, July 27, at 8:15 p.m. / Thursday, July 28, at 8:15 p.m. / Friday, July 29, at 8:15 p.m. / Saturday, July 30, at 8:15 p.m. / Sunday, July 31, at 8:15 p.m.

Jimmy Becker & Jay Rin
Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 8:15 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 4, at 8:15 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 5, at 8:15 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 6, at 8:15 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 7, at 8:15 p.m.

Wimberley Bluegrass Band 
Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 8:15 p.m. / Thursday, Aug. 11, at 8:15 p.m. / Friday, Aug. 12, at 8:15 p.m. / Saturday, Aug. 13, at 8:15 p.m. / Sunday, Aug. 14, at 8:15 p.m.

The Hangar

Note: Shows after 6 p.m. in The Hangar require a separate ticket.

Daily Community Entertainment 
St. Simon and Jude Dolphinettes – Friday, July 15, at 12:15 p.m.
RR Dancers – Friday, July 15, at 1:15 p.m.
The Joy of Dance – Friday, July 15, at 2:15 p.m.
Suicide Squeeze – Friday, July 15, at 4:15 p.m.
Miss Candice’s Dance Center – Saturday, July 16, at 11:15 a.m.
Dianthus – Saturday, July 16, at 12:15 p.m.
Shrine Inch Nails – Saturday, July 16, at 1:15 p.m.
Eileen Carey Band – Saturday, July 16, at 2:15 p.m.
Jokers Hand – Saturday, July 16, at 3:15 p.m.
Close Enuff – Saturday, July 16, at 4:15 p.m.
Ballet Folklorico Popurri – Sunday, July 17, at 12:15 p.m.
El Mar de Oro Ballet Folklorico de David Chavez – Sunday, July 17, at 1:15 p.m.
Church Mice Square Dance Club – Sunday, July 17, at 2:15 p.m.
Basement 41 – Sunday, July 17, at 3:15 p.m.
JEMS Dance Center – Wednesday, July 20, at 2:15 p.m.
Joe Nance Band – Wednesday, July 20, at 4:15 p.m.
Hoku Mae Ole Polynesia – Thursday, July 21, at 11:15 a.m.
Singing Goodtimers – Thursday, July 21, at 12:15 p.m.
Freckled Frog Dance Studio – Thursday, July 21, at 1:15 p.m.
Not All Dead – Thursday, July 21, at 3:15 p.m.
The Generation Mode Band – Thursday, July 21, at 4:15 p.m.
Jameson Dance Group – Friday, July 22, at 11:15 a.m.
Puahi’s Polynesian Dance School – Friday, July 22, at 12:15 p.m.
Ballet Folklorico de San Juan Capistrano – Friday, July 22, at 1:15 p.m.
Inspiraciones de Danza Mexicana – Friday, July 22, at 3:15 p.m.
Mariachi Juvenil Herencia Michocana – Friday, July 22, at 4:15 p.m.
The Dance Company – Saturday, July 23, at 11:15 a.m.
Desert Mirage Dancers – Saturday, July 23, at 12:15 p.m.
Kings Road – Saturday, July 23, at 3:15 p.m.
Calypso – Saturday, July 23, at 4:15 p.m.
JJ & the Habibis – Sunday, July 24, at 1:15 p.m.
Dance Image – Sunday, July 24, at 2:15 p.m.
Port Manteau – Sunday, July 24, at 3:15 p.m.
Yesterday’s News – Sunday, July 24, at 4:15 p.m.
Momentum Dance Center Troupe – Wednesday, July 27, at 11:15 a.m.
Ballet Folklorico Nueva Generacion – Wednesday, July 27, at 12:15 p.m.
McNulty School of Irish Dance – Wednesday, July 27, at 1:15 p.m.
B&B Music Studio House Band – Wednesday, July 27, at 3:15 p.m.
Dale Hight Band – Wednesday, July 27, at 4:15 p.m.
Shito-Ryu Karate-Do Genbu-Kai CM Dojo – Thursday, July 28, at 11:15 a.m.
The Company Kids – Thursday, July 28, at 12:15 p.m.
JD Dance Company – Thursday, July 28, at 1:15 p.m.
Live From Earth-Pat Benatar Tribute – Thursday, July 28, at 4:15 p.m.
Gill Dance Company – Friday, July 29, at 11:15 a.m.
Ladies of the Oasis – Friday, July 29, at 12:15 p.m.
Beach Cities Dance Studio – Friday, July 29, at 2:15 p.m.
Here 4 Now – Friday, July 29, at 3:15 p.m.
Gearheart – Friday, July 29, at 4:15 p.m.
USA Wado Ryu – Saturday, July 30, at 11:15 a.m.
Ballet de Sally Savedra – Saturday, July 30, at 12:15 p.m.
The Tappettes – Saturday, July 30, at 1:15 p.m.
Ballet de Gary Ferrer – Saturday, July 30, at 2:15 p.m.
Apple Creek Cloggers – Saturday, July 30, at 3:15 p.m.
Blue Sky – Saturday, July 30, at 4:15 p.m.
Magical Steps Sound in Motion – Sunday, July 31, at 11:15 a.m.
Strong Dance Studio – Sunday, July 31, at 12:15 p.m.
Music and Arts – Sunday, July 31, at 1:15 p.m.
Kitty and Celina – Sunday, July 31, at 2:15 p.m.
OC Sound Chorus – Sunday, July 31, at 3:15 p.m.
Anarchy X – Sunday, July 31, at 4:15 p.m.
The Art of Dance and Ballet Academy – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 12:15 p.m.
Four Sue – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 2:15 p.m.
Void 808 – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 3:15 p.m.
The Dares – Wednesday, Aug. 3, at 4:15 p.m.
German Folk Dance Group – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 11:15 a.m.
Destined to Dance – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 12:15 p.m.
Spirit Soul and Friends – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 1:15 p.m.
Conspiracy Radio – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 3:15 p.m.
The Shenanigans Band – Thursday, Aug. 4, at 4:15 p.m.
West of House – Friday, Aug. 5, at 3:15 p.m.
TRAXX – Friday, Aug. 5, at 4:15 p.m.
Sunset n Vinyl – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 12:15 p.m.
UnSung – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 1:15 p.m.
The Rockaholics of OC – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 2:15 p.m.
Blue Lion Project – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 3:15 p.m.
Rat Soup – Saturday, Aug. 6, at 4:15 p.m.
Dance 4 Joy Ministries – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 11:15 a.m.
Sensational Seniors – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 12:15 p.m.
Desmond Roberts – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 1:15 p.m.
Seriously Phil – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 3:15 p.m.
Zeppelin ReDazed – Wednesday, Aug. 10, at 4:15 p.m.
Kick it Up – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 1:15 p.m.
Ali Berke – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 2:15 p.m.
Ballet Folklorico de CSUF – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 3:15 p.m.
Scream Revolution – Thursday, Aug. 11, at 4:15 p.m.
Pacific Performing Arts – Friday, Aug. 12, at 11:15 a.m.
Top Billing Entertainment Performers – Friday, Aug. 12, at 12:15 p.m.
HBP Extreme – Friday, Aug. 12, at 1:15 p.m.
Carry on Band – Friday, Aug. 12, at 2:15 p.m.
Nautical Front – Friday, Aug. 12, at 4:15 p.m.
Route 66 Dance Studio – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 11:15 a.m.
Mind/Cryme – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 1:15 p.m.
Sabrina’s & Marla’s Raq Jewels – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 2:15 p.m.
Men in Crisis – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 3:15 p.m.
School of Rock HB Houseband – Saturday, Aug. 13, at 4:15 p.m.